2018 Girls Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Anna Biberstein Novi High School Megan Henry
Cameryn Cass Grand Blanc Glen Bauer
Domitille Chambon Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Lauren Csurgo Bedford H.S. Bradley Reed
Sofia Cueva Livonia Franklin High School Jason Rammler
Anika Dy Traverse City West Karl Gagnon
Jessie Fox Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Kanon Furuyama Northville Chris Cronin
Malina Galmeyer Lakeland H.S. Thomas Milkovich
Nicole Grace Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Chelsey Hermanson Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Alaina Kwiatkowski Hudsonville Joe DeSmit
Samyuktha (Simi) Neeluru Canton Kathy Smiley
Jordan Piatek Hartland High School Mike Joseph
Lizzie Pierce Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Mariella Simoncini Northville Chris Cronin
Sophie VanderWeele Farmington Mercy Vicky Kowalski
Jennifer Williams Hudsonville Joe DeSmit
Emily Woodman Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Laine Bailey Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
Jillian Ellul Traverse City West Karl Gagnon
Sydney Green Rockford High School Scott Kruisenga
Hailey Kelley Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Sydney Kohrman Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Cassidy Proctor Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Mikaela Schulz Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Division II All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Lauren Boufford Walled Lake Western Scott Street
Sabrina Elie Berkley High School Susan Ciaravino
McKenna Evans Battle Creek Lakeview
Bridget Harris Petoskey High School Erin VandenHeuvel-Coon
Andrea Johnson Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Katie Levine Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Emma Lindahl Mt. Pleasant High School Aaron Gardner
Ellie Palmatier St. Johns Rick Schultz
Linh Phan Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Kayleigh Reilly Mt. Pleasant High School Aaron Gardner
Cailey Rooker St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Alyssa Strong South Lyon East High School Justin Chamberlin
AUBREY VELLMURE Trenton High School Steven Burk
OLIVIA WAKEHAM Trenton High School Steven Burk
Maddie York Battle Creek Lakeview
Kay Zubkus Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Abby Birchfield Petoskey High School Erin VandenHeuvel-Coon
Angela Hanners Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit
Amandia Hatija Walled Lake Western Scott Street
Taylor Idema Mt. Pleasant High School Aaron Gardner
Taylor Kessen Mona Shores High School Kyle Kurant
Reece Ohmer Pinckney Schools Michael Rutkowski
Bella Rodrigues Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Hailey Roovers Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Division III All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Leeanna Burns Whitehall High School Greg Boughton
Erica Chartier Comstock Park Carolyn Bolthouse
Katheryn Cohen Cranbrook-Kingswood John Minnich
Juliet Jacoby Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Ashley Keen South Christian Ben Cook
Hannah Klein Spring Lake High School Alec Lininger
Natalie Lyijynen Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Natalie Samdal South Christian Ben Cook
Ausha Santhapur Detroit Country Day Dan Luft
Julia Wintermantel Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Lily Beyer Freeland Matt Pumford
Gina Canavesio Powers Catholic Jim Snow
Lauren Crossman Charlotte High School Brent Crossman
Elizabeth Gibbs Goodrich Loyd Walter
Heidi Hines Three Rivers Mark Zeimet
Payton Rohr Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Morgan Sturman Allegan High School Steven Angle
Sara Vansolkema South Christian Ben Cook
Division IV All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Olivia Anderson St. Louis High School Andrea Biehl
Maggie Bryant Shepherd High School Julie Prout
Hannah Fairfield Webberville High School LONNY NORTON
Grace Gordon Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Augie Guo Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Katie Huber Manistee Bridget Warnke
Sophia Lee Frankenmuth Doug Schneider
Emily Stull Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Madi Bezilla Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Taylor Dettling Webberville High School LONNY NORTON
Melanie Rock Michigan Lutheran High School Ruth Gephart
Allison Semenak Michigan Lutheran High School Ruth Gephart
christian louboutin replica