2018 Boys Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Abhi Alluri Northville High School Chris Cronin
Owen Babington Walled Lake Northern High School Tom Chandler
Gunnar Bach Walled Lake Northern High School Tom Chandler
Grant Bardelli Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
David Bauer Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Leon "Lee" Braisted IV Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Chris Cook Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Logan Cooper Lapeer High School Steve Stearns
Braedon m Creal Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Ryan Deters Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Ryan Farese Traverse City West Mike Schultz
Evan Finsterwald Grand Blanc Joe Gainey
Drew Gandy Midland High School Jeff Gandy
Evan Griffith Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Jonathan Krause Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Tyler Langeveld Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Cooper Lynch Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Patrick McDougall Canton Tom Alles
Rob Mooney Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Garrett Moore Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Saahith Mummadi Northville High School Chris Cronin
Sam Schwartz Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Jack Sielicki Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Evan Theros Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
Sam Tirrell Traverse City West Mike Schultz
Andrew Vernon Lakeland H.S. Chris Carlson
Evan Wagner Walled Lake Western Scott Street
Jacob Waun Grand Blanc Joe Gainey
Alex Willis Hartland High School Nathan Oake
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Ian Catallo Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Blake Danna Grosse Pointe North Peter Kingsley
Will McLellan Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Jared Nefcy Traverse City Central Fred Mawson
Andrew Oliphant Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Noah Olson East Kentwood Mike Ketelaar
Brendan O'Rourke Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Patrick Sullivan Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
Division II All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Lucas DeRosia Chelsea High School Joseph Ewald
Charlie Mcgorisk Orchard Lake St Marys Thomas Brecht
Tyler Middleton St. Johns Rick Schultz
Drew Neff Gaylord Tom Johnson
Mitch Salisbury Wayland Union Chris Drew
Chandler Sheatzley Powers Catholic Robert Beach
Jack VanderMolen Gull Lake Karyn Furlong
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Kelsen Bluhm Whitehall High School Greg Boughton
Edward Farrell Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit
Tyler Hartman Mt. Pleasant High School Jason MacLean
Matt Knight Powers Catholic Robert Beach
Asher Meekhof Allendale Trevor Kuzee
Nick Rowley Gaylord Tom Johnson
Division III All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Michael Bennett Lansing Catholic Kim Johnson
Lewis Hartsig Dowagiac Union High School Bob Turner
Michael Hurlburt Williamston Robert Burns
William Kalajian Traverse City St Francis James Hornyak
Ethan O'Farrell Lansing Catholic Kim Johnson
Josh Righter Laingsburg High School Greg Beavers
Owen Rokita Williamston Robert Burns
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Mason Buresh Tawas Area Keith Martin
Mitchell Nemeth Williamston Robert Burns
Division IV All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Chandler Breit Muskegon Western Michigan Christian High School Josh Glerum
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Adam Gawron Muskegon Catholic Central High School Jim Hegedus
JC James Everest Collegiate High School Dave Smith
Jeff Merz Muskegon Western Michigan Christian High School Josh Glerum
Peyton Schindler Frankfort Thomas Thorr
Colin Sikkenga Kalamazoo Christian High School Brian Seifert
Hayden VanErmen NorthPointe Christian High School Erik Fahlen
christian louboutin replica