2018 Boys Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Abhi AlluriNorthville High SchoolChris Cronin
Owen BabingtonWalled Lake Northern High SchoolTom Chandler
Gunnar BachWalled Lake Northern High SchoolTom Chandler
Grant BardelliForest Hills CentralPaul TenEyck
David BauerBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Leon "Lee" Braisted IVBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Chris CookBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Logan CooperLapeer High SchoolSteve Stearns
Braedon m CrealBloomfield Hills High SchoolScott Hayes
Ryan DetersBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Ryan FareseTraverse City WestMike Schultz
Evan FinsterwaldGrand BlancJoe Gainey
Drew GandyMidland High SchoolJeff Gandy
Evan GriffithAnn Arbor Skyline H.S.Ashley Mantha
Jonathan KrauseBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Tyler LangeveldStoney CreekTony Lafferty
Cooper LynchBloomfield Hills High SchoolScott Hayes
Patrick McDougallCantonTom Alles
Rob MooneyStoney CreekTony Lafferty
Garrett MooreBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Saahith MummadiNorthville High SchoolChris Cronin
Sam SchwartzBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Jack SielickiBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Evan TherosGrosse Pointe SouthRobert McIntyre
Sam TirrellTraverse City WestMike Schultz
Andrew VernonLakeland H.S.Chris Carlson
Evan WagnerWalled Lake WesternScott Street
Jacob WaunGrand BlancJoe Gainey
Alex WillisHartland High SchoolNathan Oake
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Ian CatalloStoney CreekTony Lafferty
Blake DannaGrosse Pointe NorthPeter Kingsley
Will McLellanBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Jared NefcyTraverse City CentralFred Mawson
Andrew OliphantBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Noah OlsonEast KentwoodMike Ketelaar
Brendan O'RourkeBrother RiceLeon O. Braisted III
Patrick SullivanGrosse Pointe SouthRobert McIntyre
Division II All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Lucas DeRosiaChelsea High SchoolJoseph Ewald
Charlie McgoriskOrchard Lake St MarysThomas Brecht
Tyler MiddletonSt. JohnsRick Schultz
Drew NeffGaylordTom Johnson
Mitch SalisburyWayland UnionChris Drew
Chandler SheatzleyPowers CatholicRobert Beach
Jack VanderMolenGull LakeKaryn Furlong
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Kelsen BluhmWhitehall High SchoolGreg Boughton
Edward FarrellFenton High SchoolKurt Herbstreit
Tyler HartmanMt. Pleasant High SchoolJason MacLean
Matt KnightPowers CatholicRobert Beach
Asher MeekhofAllendaleTrevor Kuzee
Nick RowleyGaylordTom Johnson
Division III All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Michael BennettLansing CatholicKim Johnson
Lewis HartsigDowagiac Union High SchoolBob Turner
Michael HurlburtWilliamstonRobert Burns
William KalajianTraverse City St FrancisJames Hornyak
Ethan O'FarrellLansing CatholicKim Johnson
Josh RighterLaingsburg High SchoolGreg Beavers
Owen RokitaWilliamstonRobert Burns
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Mason BureshTawas AreaKeith Martin
Mitchell Nemeth WilliamstonRobert Burns
Division IV All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Chandler BreitMuskegon Western Michigan Christian High SchoolJosh Glerum
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Adam GawronMuskegon Catholic Central High SchoolJim Hegedus
JC JamesEverest Collegiate High SchoolDave Smith
Jeff MerzMuskegon Western Michigan Christian High SchoolJosh Glerum
Peyton SchindlerFrankfortThomas Thorr
Colin SikkengaKalamazoo Christian High SchoolBrian Seifert
Hayden VanErmenNorthPointe Christian High SchoolErik Fahlen
christian louboutin replica