2017 Boys Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Andrew Barton Rockford High School Joel Siegel
Matt Decker Plymouth High School Dan Young
Tommy Dye Novi Catholic Central James Dewling
Alec Emerson Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Billy Fealko Port Huron Northern Kyle Whymer
Tyler Fueling Walled Lake Northern High School Jim Ellis
Garrett Goshorn Walled Lake Western Scott Street
Matt Heikka Troy H.S. John Getzan
Carson Kenum Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Dillon McCallum Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
aaron mei Dearborn High School Kevin Barkoff
Jack Reinhart Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Noah Sampson Clarkston Pete Gallagher
Teddy Schoof Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
David Scupholm Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
Tim Trudeau Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Joe Wagner Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Grant Williams Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Dylan Wittenberg Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Aaron Youmans Northville High School Chris Cronin
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Mitch Bazinski Dakota High School Justin Taurence
Jakob Reichert Dakota High School Justin Taurence
Adam Schornak Dakota High School Justin Taurence
Kaleb Wicklund Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Division II All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
John Fitzgerald Grand Rapids Catholic Central Kim Napieralski
Ryan Foley Ludington High School Todd Schipper
Wyatt Frykman Cranbrook-Kingswood Griffin Smith
Logan Phillipi Hamilton Kevin Arnold
Kavon Rahmani Detroit Country Day Daniel Berger
Jackson Stowe Notre Dame Prep Thomas Gillis
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Jacob Arnold Hamilton Kevin Arnold
Austin Butler Coldwater John Petzko
Adam Grabowski Vicksburg High School Rob Johnson
Division III All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Charlie Doenitz Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Richard Steve Royce
Zachariah Genther Laingsburg High School Greg Beavers
Luke Girodat Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout
Nick Kirkpatrick Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Richard Steve Royce
Ryan Navin Traverse City St. Francis James Hornyak
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Patrick Flaherty Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Richard Steve Royce
Alex Opiteck Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Richard Steve Royce
garrett savello Clawson High School Noel Slowik
Division IV All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Joey McMahon Everest Collegiate High School Dave Smith
Nick Morgenstern Muskegon Catholic Central High School Jim Hegedus
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Nick Acri Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Connor Ingalot Muskegon Catholic Central High School Jim Hegedus
Jordan Olsen White Pigeon Mark Olsen
Will Scott Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Austin Tanner Whitmore Lake Larry Thistlethwaite
christian louboutin replica