2016 Girls Awards
Miss Golf
Anika Dy 10 Traverse City West Kristen Nolan
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Brooke Busse 12 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Alexis Carras 11 Midland Dow Doug Bradford
Stephanie Carras 12 Midland Dow Doug Bradford
Nichole Cox 12 Glen Lake Paul Christiansen
Anika Dy 10 Traverse City West Kristen Nolan
Anna Kramer 12 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Kerrigan Parks 12 Flushing High School Marie Miarka
Mikaela Schulz 10 Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Division I All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Meghan Deardorff 12 Clarkston Lezlie Hallman
Heather Fortushniak 11 Brighton High School Paul Parsell
Veronica Haque 12 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Alexa Hatz 12 Novi High School Megan Henry
Lauren Ingle 12 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Kamryn Johnston 12 Davison Darci Stocker
Hunter Kehoe 12 Traverse City West Kristen Nolan
Jami Laude 12 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Abby Livingston 11 Novi High School Megan Henry
Catherine Loftus 11 Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Cammi Lucia 12 Grand Blanc Tom Timlin
Annie Pietila 10 Brighton High School Paul Parsell
Moyea Russell 12 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Darby Scott 12 Salem High School Ryan Nimmerguth
Mia Sooch 10 Farmington Mercy Vicky Kowalski
Baylee Thompson 12 Lapeer High School Steve Carlson
Division I All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Brooke Gibbons 11 Lapeer High School Steve Carlson
Savannah Haque 9 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
SHIKHA JHA 11 Troy Athens H.S. Dan Cooper
Alana Jones 11 North Farmington High School Bruce Sutton
Katie Mina Lee 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Steve Rodriguez
Abbey Pierce 12 Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Dakota Spears 12 Hudsonville Joe DeSmit
Erika Yang 12 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Division II All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Elaina DeRose 11 DeWitt High School Dave Koenigsknecht
Meghan Gallagher 10 Grosse Pointe North Peter Kingsley
Elle Greenlee 12 Farmington H.S. Mark Azeez
Elizabeth Harding 11 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Avery Howard 10 Reeths Puffer Chris Carter
Grace Kelbel 12 Petoskey High School john myers
Shana Murphy 12 Walled Lake Western Scott Street
Abby Murray 11 St. Johns Rick Schultz
Megan Randolph 11 Port Huron Northern Kyle Whymer
Alexandra Robb 11 Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Cailey Rooker 10 St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Hailey Roovers 12 Birmingham Seaholm Matt Pesta
Kay Zubkus 10 Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Division II All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Molly Gundry 11 Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit
Cate Joelson 12 Birmingham Seaholm Matt Pesta
Lauren Kim 11 Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Julia Kraus 12 Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Carley Laird 12 Traverse City Central Lois McManus
Keegan Miller 11 Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit
Karina VanDuinen 10 Reeths Puffer Chris Carter
Kiersten VanNorden 11 South Lyon East High School Justin Chamberlin
Claudia Vondra 11 Mason High School Kirk Petee
Division III All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Mallika Brar 12 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Kate Cao 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Carmen Chan 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Sydni Harding 12 Goodrich Jason Bescoe
Madelyn Nelson 11 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Jackie Nevins 12 Hastings Bruce Krueger
Jackie Olszewski 12 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Natalie Samdal 10 South Christian Ben Cook
Megan Skoog 12 Forest Hills Eastern Brian Telzerow
Danielle Staskowski 10 Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Madison Tran 12 Plainwell Brian Anson
Madison Zloto 12 Powers Catholic Jim Snow
Division III All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
MADELINE BLUM 9 Marysville High School Wendy Palmateer
Lizzy Fisher 11 Charlotte High School Brent Crossman
Isabella Hanna 12 Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Hannah Klein 10 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Maggie Knight 9 Powers Catholic Jim Snow
Brianna Lampe 12 Coopersville Alanna Gerber
Sydney Leatherman 12 Harper Creek Cindy Kerridge
lucy Liu 11 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Taylor Mikkelson 12 Whitehall High School Greg Boughton
Ashley Rincon 12 Adrian H.S. Jess Lewis
Kristina Roberts 10 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Jaedyn Shelton 12 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Division IV All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Avery Bruno 11 Everest Collegiate High School Roberta Smith
Lydia Cranmer 12 Livonia Ladywood Andrew Pitzer
alissa fish 10 Brooklyn Columbia Central Mike Jordon
Naomi Keyte 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Mia Korns 10 Everest Collegiate High School Roberta Smith
Sydney Martens 12 Lutheran North Lori Gill
Abigail Meder 12 Lansing Catholic Kim Johnson
Serena Nguyen 11 Lutheran North Lori Gill
Jordyn Rioux 12 Livonia Ladywood Andrew Pitzer
Kaity Rittner 10 Lutheran North Lori Gill
Gabriella Scopone 11 Livonia Ladywood Andrew Pitzer
Megan Watkins 12 Frankenmuth Doug Schneider
Division IV All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Geraldine Berkemeier 11 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout
Lindsay Bliss 10 North Muskegon High School Jim Hegedus
Abby Grevel 10 North Muskegon High School Jim Hegedus
Nicole Olden 12 Adrian Madison Erik Thompson
Olivia Pumford 10 Freeland Mike Ritt
Emily Stull 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Hillary Ziemba 10 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout
Grace Zimmerman 11 Almont High School David Zimmerman
christian louboutin replica