Boys MIGCA State Coach of the Year
Name School
Michael Anderson Novi - CC
Division 1 Coach of the Year
Name School
Jeff Babin Midland
Division 1 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Joel Siegel Rockford
Monty Gallaher Lake Orion
Justin Lease Utica Ford
Jeff Hughey Howell
Dan Young Plymouth
Division 1 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Joel Siegel Rockford
Bob Stuewe Grand Ledge
Jeff Babin Midland
Pete Gallagher Clarkston
Robert Morin Utica
Paul Diehl U of D Jesuit
Bruce Rabbitt Pinckney
Dave Barrett Bloomfield
Ashley Mantha Ann Arbor Skyline
Brandon Hoppe Monroe


Division 2 Coach of the Year
Name School
Paul Sternburgh St. John's
Division 2 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Bryan Telzerow Forest Hills Northern
Matt Rayman Otsego
Cam Kiesgen Mattawan
Victor Whipp East Lansing
Charlie Butler Grosse Ile
Division 2 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Bryan Hoekstra
Forest Hills Eastern
Andy Nestor
Flint Kearsley
Steve Bearss
Zeeland East
Jeff Krauss
Byron Center
Jeff Kozinski Edwardsburg
David Van Geison Marshall
Joe Ewald Chelsea
John Minnich Cranbrook
Ray Maleyko Farmington
Rocco Giorgi Gibraltar Carlson
Division 3 Coach of the Year
Name School
Keith Martin Tapas
Division 3 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Michael Swanson Manistee
Eric Fahlen GR Northpointe Christian
David Swarthout Jackson Lumen Christi
Keith Martin Tawas Area
Dan Wagner Frankenmuth
Division 3 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Andy Meikle Houghton Lake
Richard Zoulek Shelby
Jon Snellenberger Portland
Terry Haas Schoolcraft
David Swarthout Lumen Christi
Erik Thompson Adrian Madison
David Franz Freeland
Dan Kramer Birch Run  
Greg Beavers Laingsburg  
Robert Beach Flint Powers    
Kevin Logan Allen Park Cabrini      
 

 

Division 4 Coach of the Year
Name School
Jimmy Hegedus Muskegon CC
Division 4 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Todd Hursey Sutton's Bay
Ty Love North Muskegon
Tim Druhmiller Saginaw Nouvel
John Brusse Kalamazoo Christian
Larry Thistlewaite Whitmore Lake
Division 4 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Pete Kelbel Harbor Springs
Jeremy Peplinksi Leland
Jimmy Hegedus Muskegon CC
Fred Stabley Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Dave Smith Everest Collegiate
Tim Druhmiller Saginaw Nouvel
Steven Dalton Gobles  
John Brusse  Kalamazoo Christian    
Harrison Stackpole Frankel Jewish Academy      
 

christian louboutin replica