2016 Boys Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Joey AutyNorthville High SchoolChris Cronin
Phillip ConradCantonTom Alles
ZAVEN DADIANBirmingham SeaholmLeon O. Braisted III
Adam GoodesTroy Athens H.S.Dan Cooper
Maximo JonesLake Orion High SchoolMonty Gallaher
Arjun LamaAnn Arbor Skyline H.S.Ashley Mantha
Yale LashWalled Lake WesternScott Street
Ryan ParkerTroy H.S.John Getzan
Daniel SettecerriBloomfield Hills High SchoolDavid Barrett
Tiernan SlaweckiAnn Arbor Pioneer High SchoolJill Rohrer
Joe TarasDeLaSalle CollegiateDouglas McKay
jon therosGrosse Pointe SouthDouglas Roby
Andrew WalkerBattle Creek LakeviewTony Evans
Noah WeigleGrandville High SchoolRon Palmer
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Mac BellovichU of D JesuitPiero " Joe " DiMambro
Owen DefrainWalled Lake WesternScott Street
Patrick HessonCarlson High SchoolRocco Giorgi
David LawlessWalled Lake CentralGary Quitiquit
Division II All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Keegan DwyerColdwaterJohn Petzko
Nick GalliersColdwaterJohn Petzko
Grant HuizengaByron Center High SchoolJeff Krauss
Phil LodzinskiForest Hills NorthernBrian Telzerow
Alex ReinboldCharlotte High SchoolBrent Crossman
Spencer SchabForest Hills NorthernBrian Telzerow
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Nick Hughes Comstock ParkRob Lucas
Logan SteffesStevensville LakeshoreMike Longyear
Division III All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Spencer KlocFreelandDavid Franz
Cole SchneiderPortlandJon Snellenberger
Will ShriverManisteeMichael Swanson
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Ben BalenFreelandDavid Franz
John GriswoldJackson NorthwestMartha Cantlin
Johnathan HusockiMt. Morris H.S.Mark Bradley
Ben KuslerLaingsburg High SchoolGreg Beavers
Justin YakimDowagiac Union High SchoolBob Turner
Alex ZilinskiMontrose High SchoolChris Root
Division IV All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Andy BarberAnn Arbor GreenhillsMike Karr
Lauren CorwinLakeviewBrian Corwin
Nick KnowltonBridgman Public SchoolsJeffrey Knowlton
Jeremy McNallyKalamazoo Hackett Catholic CentralJim Holton
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Jake ButterfieldConcordMike Bauman
Tyler RozwadowskiEverest Collegiate High SchoolDave Smith
James SotiroffAnn Arbor GreenhillsMike Karr
christian louboutin replica