2015 Girls Awards
Miss Golf
 
Name Year School Coach
Julia Dean 11 Brighton Paul Parsell
Super Team
 
Name Year School Coach
Stephanie Carras 11 Midland Dow Doug Bradford
Katie Chipman 12 Plymouth High School Dan Young
Nichole Cox 11 Glen Lake Paul Christiansen
Julia Dean 11 Brighton High School Paul Parsell
Veronica Haque 11 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Lauren Ingle 11 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Anna Kramer 11 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Moyea Russell 11 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Division I All State Team
 
Name Year School Coach
Andi Chaloult 12 Rochester Adams Kelly Kuhlman
Jennifer Cui 12 Troy H.S. John Getzan
ANIKA DY 9 Traverse City West Kristen Nolan
Alexa Hatz 11 Novi High School Debra Harris
Karsen Johnston 12 Davison Darci Stocker
kamryn johnston 11 Davison Darci Stocker
Alana Jones 10 North Farmington High School Bruce Sutton
Mackenzie Keenoy 12 East Kentwood Alex Giarmo
Samantha Kellstrom 12 Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Naomi Kim 12 Troy H.S. John Getzan
Jami Laude 11 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Mikaela Schulz 9 Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Darby Scott 11 Salem High School Ryan Nimmerguth
Division I All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Brooke Busse 11 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Lauren Danielson 12 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Shikha Jha 10 Troy Athens H.S. Dan Cooper
HUNTER KEHOE 11 Traverse City West Kristen Nolan
Katie (Mina) Lee 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Steve Rodriguez
Anastassia (Nahrah) Lee 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Steve Rodriguez
Catherine Loftus 10 Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Cammi Lucia 11 Grand Blanc Tom Timlin
Abbey Pierce 11 Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
ANNIE PIETILA 9 Brighton High School Paul Parsell
Julia Shaw 12 Farmington Mercy Vicky Kowalski
Erika Yang 11 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Division II All State Team
 
Name Year School Coach
Alexis Carras 10 Midland Dow Doug Bradford
Allegra Cunningham 12 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Elizabeth Harding 10 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Priscilla Harding 12 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Morgan Janke-Wolff 12 Portage Northern Bob Eustice
Jessica Kim 12 Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Catherine Markley 12 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Jordan Michalak 12 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Kerrigan Parks 11 Flushing High School Marie Miarka
Alexandra Robb 10 Marian High School Thomas Brecht
Cailey Rooker 9 St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Karina VanDuinen 9 Reeths Puffer Chris Carter
Yuna Yang 11 St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Division II All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Lucy Dinsmore 12 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Alexie Flaminio 12 Midland Dow Doug Bradford
Liz Gallagher 12 Grosse Pointe North Brian Stackpoole
Elle Greenlee 11 Farmington H.S. Mark Azeez
Jessica Griffion 12 Sturgis High School Kenneth Schau
Grace Kelbel 11 Petoskey High School john myers
Keegan Miller 10 Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit
Abby Murray 10 St. Johns Rick Schultz
Hailey Roovers 9 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Darian Smith 12 Mona Shores High School Mike Phillips
Jenna Vandenberg 12 Gull Lake Patrick Pearson
Division III All State Team
 
Name Year School Coach
Emily Barker 12 Lakewood Public Schools Carl Kutch
Mallika Brar 11 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Kendall Graves 12 Warren Regina Robert Artymovich
Sydni Harding 11 Goodrich Jason Bescoe
Taylor Harding 12 Goodrich Jason Bescoe
Kayla Krueger 12 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Alexa Marston 12 Parma Western Tom Benner
Ali Martus 12 Wayland Union Jack Deming
Madelyn Nelson 10 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Olivia Reed 11 Airport High School Todd Spencer
Megan Skoog 11 Forest Hills Eastern Brian Telzerow
danielle staskowski 11 Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Division III All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Emily Baustert 12 Coopersville Alanna Gerber
Simran Brar 12 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Kate Cao 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Emma Conroy 12 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Lucy Cornwall 12 Warren Regina Robert Artymovich
ALEXIS DAWKINS 12 Big Rapids Mark Posey
MARGARET ESORDI 12 Grosse Ile High School Julie Gloor
Nicole Hoekwater 11 South Christian Ben Cook
Alayna Margulis 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Jackie Nevins 11 Hastings Bruce Krueger
Jaedyn Shelton 11 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Maddie Tran 11 Plainwell Brian Anson
Molly Wiener 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Division IV All State Team
 
Name Year School Coach
Fallon Gates 12 Manistee Corey Crowell
Naomi Keyte 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Sydney Martens 11 Lutheran North Lori Gill
Abigail Meder 11 Lansing Catholic Kim Johnson
Serena Nguyen 10 Lutheran North Lori Gill
Madi Reed 12 Hillsdale Academy Charles Blood
Jordyn Rioux 11 Livonia Ladywood Aaron Cheesman
Lizzie Stull 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Meg Watkins 11 Frankenmuth Matt Vaughn
Jessica Zylstra 12 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert
Division IV All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Lauren Bliss 12 North Muskegon High School Jim Hegedus
Alissa Fish 9 Brooklyn Columbia Central Mike Jordon
Abby Grevel 9 North Muskegon High School Jim Hegedus
Carley Hall 12 Livonia Ladywood Aaron Cheesman
Ava Miller 12 Central Montcalm Gary Buchholz
Nicole Olden 11 Adrian Madison Erik Thompson
Becca Radomsky 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Kaity Rittner 9 Lutheran North Lori Gill
Shayna Schneider 12 Frankenmuth Matt Vaughn
Haley Sikkenga 12 Kalamazoo Christian High School Dave Wassink
christian louboutin replica