2015 Girls Academic Individual Awards

Division I All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Lilly Blake Farmington Mercy Vicky Kowalski
Andi Chaloult Rochester Adams Kelly Kuhlman
Abby Crick Traverse City Central Lois McManus
Jennifer Cui Troy H.S. John Getzan
Evelyn Ehgotz Hartland High School Mike Joseph
Grace Fiscelli Dearborn High School Howard Inch
Maya Grandstaff Novi High School Debra Harris
Katie Guthrie Oxford Gretchen Gabler
Naomi Kim Troy H.S. John Getzan
Emily Neag Walled Lake Western Scott Street
Meredith Nelson Traverse City Central Lois McManus
Abby Sachs Walled Lake Central James Allie
Gurleen Singh Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Katherine Stark Hudsonville Joe DeSmit
Mary Weber Romeo High School Charles Moore
Emily Zeliasko Oxford Gretchen Gabler
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Maddie Baskin Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Allison Bruett Grand Blanc Tom Timlin
Lauren Danielson Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Nicole Foy Hudsonville Joe DeSmit
Samantha Kellstrom Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Megan Miller Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Division II All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Allegra Cunningham Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Macy Dahnke Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Brianna Finley Kearsley High School Loyd Walters
Grace Frank Petoskey High School john myers
Jessica Griffion Sturgis High School Kenneth Schau
Hunter Maclean Marian High School Thomas Brecht
Catherine Markley Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Riley Martell Gull Lake Patrick Pearson
Jordan Michalak Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Kellen Mitchell Trenton High School Steve Burk
Kennedy Potts Mona Shores High School Mike Phillips
Mikayla Quaderer St. Johns Rick Schultz
Veronica Slaven Trenton High School Steve Burk
Brooke Thomas Flushing High School Marie Miarka
Alexandra wineman Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Hannah Wing Dexter H.S. Kurt Kosky
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Caroline Currier Marian High School Thomas Brecht
Allison Harker Sturgis High School Kenneth Schau
Anna Haveman Grand Rapids Christian Seth Davies
Hanna Myrabo Trenton High School Steve Burk
Darian Smith Mona Shores High School Mike Phillips
Division III All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Jacqueline Adams Adrian H.S. Jess Lewis
Georgie Blake Fremont High School Rick Content
Simran Brar Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Natalie Green Marysville High School Wendy Palmateer
Ashley Harrie Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Reilly Knoer Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Alayna Margulis Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
JENNY MOCO Grosse Ile High School Julie Gloor
MADISON NIGHTINGALE Marysville High School Wendy Palmateer
MEGAN PUNTI Grosse Ile High School Julie Gloor
Abby Wallace Chesaning Paul Martin
KATIE WILLIAMS Grosse Ile High School Julie Gloor
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Emily Barker Lakewood Public Schools Carl Kutch
MARGARET ESORDI Grosse Ile High School Julie Gloor
Bri Kamps Unity Christian High School Jeffery Padding
Hannah Kent Williamston Robert Burns
Baylee Wilkins Harper Creek Cindy Kerridge
Division IV All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Zoey Bezilla Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Audrey Blegen Frankenmuth Matt Vaughn
Monica Choi Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Lauren Corwin Lakeview Brian Corwin
Emma Freeborn Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Fallon Gates Manistee Corey Crowell
Gillian Heidema Kalamazoo Christian High School Dave Wassink
Allison Marsh Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Richard Steve Royce
Lauren McGovern Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Richard Steve Royce
Becca Radomsky Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Madi Reed Hillsdale Academy Charles Blood
Jessica Russell Lake Michigan Catholic Kristina Nuter
Shayna Schneider Frankenmuth Matt Vaughn
Jessica Zylstra NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Taylor DENI Ithaca High School Jessie Rayburn
Kylie McGinnes Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Andrew Doerr
Katelyn Payne Adrian Madison Erik Thompson
Lizzie Stull Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky

 

 

christian louboutin replica