2014 Girls Awards
Miss Golf
Name Year School Coach
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Elayna Bowser 12 Dearborn High School Howard Inch
Cordelia Chan 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Jaclyn Fanola 12 Monroe High School Brandon Hoppe
Jamie Greene 12 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Veronica Haque 10 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Lauren Ingle 10 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Anna Kramer 10 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Sarah White 12 East Kentwood Alex Giarmo
Division I All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Katie Childers 12 Northville High School Jeff Balagna
jennifer cui 11 Troy H.S. John Getzan
Erica Heath 12 Farmington Mercy Vicky Kowalski
Katelyn Henry 12 Novi High School Debra Harris
Kamryn Johnston 10 Davison Darci Stocker
Mackenzie Keenoy 12 East Kentwood Alex Giarmo
Samantha Kellstrom 11 Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Jami Laude 10 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Jennica Long 12 Brighton High School Paul Parsell
Sydney Murphy 12 Plymouth High School Dan Young
Amelia Pezzetti 12 Traverse City Central Lois McManus
Madison Renko 12 Dearborn High School Howard Inch
Moyea Russell 10 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Division I All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Brooke Busse 10 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Katie Chipman 11 Plymouth High School Dan Young
Bailey Compton 12 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Lauren Danielson 11 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Shikha Jha 9 Troy Athens H.S. Dan Cooper
Karsen Johnston 11 Davison Darci Stocker
Naomi Kim 11 Troy H.S. John Getzan
Hyunji Kim 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Steve Rodriguez
Madison Kroetsch 12 Novi High School Debra Harris
Abbey Pierce 10 Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Julia Shaw 11 Farmington Mercy Vicky Kowalski
Division II All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Mackenzie Blomberg 12 Avondale Andrea Martin
Stephanie Carras 10 Midland Dow Doug Bradford
Alexis Carras 9 Midland Dow Doug Bradford
Allegra Cunningham 11 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Hannah Grall 12 St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Priscilla Harding 11 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Caroline Harding 12 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Jordan Michlak 11 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III
Courtney Morton 12 Avondale Andrea Martin
Kerri Parks 10 Flushing High School Kyle Martin
Courtney Rooker 12 St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Evon Shay 12 Forest Hills Central Jocelyn Jann
Division II All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Kelsey Edwards 12 Ortonville-Brandon High School Dan Smith
Sara Garcia 12 Jackson High School Greg Marsh
Rylee George 12 Mona Shores High School Scott Volkmann
Elizabeth Harding 9 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Morgan Janke-Wolff 11 Portage Northern Bob Eustice
Jessica Kim 11 Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Maddie Lorenz 12 Forest Hills Central Jocelyn Jann
Molly Ring 12 East Lansing High School Bob Filter
Calah Robb 11 Marian High School Thomas Brecht
Julia Ryan 12 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans
Casey Singler 12 St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Sydney Williams 12 Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Division III All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Emily Barker 11 Lakewood Public Schools Carl Kutch
Margaret Esordi 11 Grosse Ile High School James Bennett
Kylie Gough 12 Jackson Northwest Martha Cantlin
Taylor Harding 11 Goodrich Jason Bescoe
Nicole Junn 12 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Kayla Krueker 11 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Ali Martus 11 Wayland Union Jack Deming
Megan Moco 12 Grosse Ile High School James Bennett
Ginnie Olszewski 12 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Olivia Reed 10 Airport High School Todd Spencer
Henna Singh 12 Forest Hills Eastern High School Brian Telzerow
Megan Skoog 10 Forest Hills Eastern High School Brian Telzerow
Division III All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Mallika Brar 10 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Simran Brar 11 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Kate Cao 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
emily daenzer 12 Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Jessica Griffioen 11 Sturgis High School Kenneth Schau
Allie Lefere 12 Jackson Northwest Martha Cantlin
Alexa Marston 12 Parma Western Tom Benner
Sammy Price 12 Marshall Dick Hamilton
Sydney Shanbrom 12 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan
Molly Wiener 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer
Katie Williams 11 Grosse Ile High School James Bennett
Division IV All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Abbie Alfree 12 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian High School Scott Alfree
Molly Antor 12 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert
Reanna Barth 12 Powers Catholic Jim Snow
Bria Colosky 12 Farwell Area Schools TJ Staley
Nichole Cox 10 Glen Lake Paul Christiansen
Abby Detmar 12 Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Katie Humphreys 12 Lutheran North Lori Gill
Serena Nguyen 9 Lutheran North Lori Gill
Carrie Radomsky 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Shayna Schneider 11 Frankenmuth Matt Vaughn
Lizzie Stull 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Meg Watkins 10 Frankenmuth Matt Vaughn
Division IV All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Tori Argyle 12 Freeland Mike Ritt
Zoey Bezilla 12 Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Perry Bower 12 Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Hayley Cooper 12 East Jackson Ray Hill
Naomi Keyte 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Abby Meder 10 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer
Becca Radomsky 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Erinn Scott 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky
Megan Sims 12 Comstock Tracy Daniel
Allison Starr 12 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert
Ariana Stewart 12 Comstock Tracy Daniel
Jessica Zylstra 11 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert
christian louboutin replica