2014 Girls Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Katie ChildersNorthville High SchoolJeff Balagna
Bailey ComptonStoney CreekTony Lafferty
Sam FoxLake Orion High SchoolMonty Gallaher
Katelyn HenryNovi High SchoolDebra Harris
Rachel HunterAnn Arbor Pioneer High SchoolSteve Rodriguez
Nicole JamesWalled Lake CentralJames Allie
Hyunji KimAnn Arbor Pioneer High SchoolSteve Rodriguez
Hannah MaTroy H.S.John Getzan
Danielle MaxwellUtica Ford II
Jessica McHaleUtica Ford II
Amelia PezzettiTraverse City CentralLois McManus
Alexis SegalWalled Lake WesternScott Street
Molly SmithTraverse City CentralLois McManus
Bailey TuzackBrighton High SchoolPaul Parsell
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Tori BassoLake Orion High SchoolMonty Gallaher
Ashley HuletTraverse City CentralLois McManus
Kailey KelliherAnn Arbor Skyline H.S.Ashley Mantha
Madison KroetschNovi High SchoolDebra Harris
Madison RenkoDearborn High SchoolHoward Inch
Kate TrubacTraverse City CentralLois McManus
Amy VlachosFarmington MercyVicky Kowalski
Division II All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Olivia BinkeEast Lansing High SchoolBob Filter
Maegan BurnsLincoln High SchoolWilliam Babut
Katie corbettBirmingham SeaholmLeon O. Braisted III
Emily DeVrieseForest Hills CentralJocelyn Jann
Katie FlanaganMt. Pleasant High SchoolSarah Gilbert
Claire FossumEast Lansing High SchoolBob Filter
Alex GosselinEast Lansing High SchoolBob Filter
Jamie GreeneBirmingham SeaholmLeon O. Braisted III
Anne HiltGreenville H.S.Nancy Johnson
Cydney MartellGull LakePatrick Pearson
Madison McEachernHolly High SchoolTom Voyer
Brenna OlrichMt. Pleasant High SchoolSarah Gilbert
Megan O'RourkeMarian High SchoolThomas Brecht
Elizabeth PaverBirmingham SeaholmLeon O. Braisted III
Camille PhaneufNorthview High SchoolMark Baker
Samantha PymanMona Shores High SchoolScott Volkmann
Julia RyanBattle Creek LakeviewTony Evans
Evon ShayForest Hills CentralJocelyn Jann
Casey Singler St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Alex BernasSouth Lyon High SchoolDan Skatzka
Elizabeth BielbySwartz CreekDeborah Culver
Mackenzie ChappellKearsley High SchoolLoyd Walters
Kelsey DodsJackson High SchoolGreg Marsh
Emma DwyerColdwaterJohn Petzko
Sara GarciaJackson High SchoolGreg Marsh
Caroline HardingSouth Lyon High SchoolDan Skatzka
Maddie LorenzForest Hills CentralJocelyn Jann
Alyssa Reinke St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Molly RingEast Lansing High SchoolBob Filter
Meredith VanEssenNorthview High SchoolMark Baker
Division III All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Cordelia ChanCranbrook-KingswoodMark Moyer
Allison GrantNilesDan Palmer
Maeve HammondHarper CreekCindy Kerridge
Michael McGrathWatersmeetKathleen McGrath
Danielle MilesGrosse Ile High SchoolJames Bennett
Ginnie OlszewskiSpring Lake High SchoolDan Knue
Sammy PriceMarshallDick Hamilton
Sarah ReichstetterWilliamstonRobert Burns
Monica SchrandGrand Rapids Catholic CentralKim Napieralski
Hanna SinghForest Hills Eastern High SchoolBrian Telzerow
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Katy HamiltonGrand Rapids Catholic CentralKim Napieralski
Nicole JunnDetroit Country DayPeggy Steffan
Jacquelyn MooneyGrand Rapids Catholic CentralKim Napieralski
Division IV All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Abbie AlfreeMuskegon Western Michigan Christian High SchoolScott Alfree
Perry BowerHarbor SpringsPete Kelbel
Sadie CwikielHarbor SpringsPete Kelbel
Abby DetmarHarbor SpringsPete Kelbel
Skylar GleasonGlen LakePaul Christiansen
Ashley HallPowers CatholicJim Snow
Miranda LewisPerry High SchoolJake Baumgartner
Kelly MurdockLutheran NorthLori Gill
Savannah SwiatlowskiEast JacksonRay Hill
Hannah Town-BowenIthaca High SchoolJessie Rayburn
Abby VaughnFrankenmuthMatt Vaughn
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Morgan KetolaFreelandMike Ritt
christian louboutin replica