2014 Boys Awards
Mr. Golf
Name Year School Coach
Andrew Walker 10 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans
 
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Brandon Barrows 11 Rochester Adams Dan Picot
Nick Carlson 11 Hamilton Kevin Arnold
Austin Carter 12 Croswell-Lexington Dennis Fabbri
Joel Pietila 11 Rockford High School Joel Siegel
James Piot 9 Novi Catholic Central Michael Anderson
Max Rispler 12 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Joel Sneed 11 Leland Jeremy Peplinski
Andrew Walker 10 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans

Division I All State Team 
Name Year School Coach
Jordan Bohannon 12 Birmingham Groves Andre White
Mike Busse 10 Rochester H.S. Paul Marti
David DeMarois 12 Brighton High School Jonathan Wendrick
Mike Kelley 12 Swartz Creek Wesley Hull
Jake Kneen 12 Lakeland H.S. Hugh Felt
Connor Lang 12 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Bryce Messner 11 Hartland Nathan Oake
Glenn Piot 11 Novi Catholic Central Michael Anderson
Ben Roeder 11 Midland Dow Mark Pickering
Alex Scott 11 Traverse City West Mike Schultz
Seth Terpstra 12 Grandville High School David Hutton
Donnie Trosper 11 Canton Tom Alles
AJ Varekois 12 Rockford High School Joel Siegel
Ben Zyber 12 Swartz Creek Wesley Hull
Division I All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Dan Ault 12 Novi Catholic Central Michael Anderson
Charlie Bolton 12 U of D Jesuit Piero " Joe " DiMambro
Beau Breault 11 Hartland Nathan Oake
Garret Buckley 12 Novi High School Brad Huss
Tony Fuentes 9 Holt Douglas Harkema
Joshua Gibson 11 Grandville High School David Hutton
Chris Kozler 12 Plymouth High School Dan Young
Domenic Mancinelli 12 Novi Catholic Central Michael Anderson
Justin Pahl 12 Lakeland H.S. Hugh Felt
John Tatti 12 Plymouth High School Dan Young
Chris Tremblay 12 Brother Rice Dan Bumpus
Jack Weller 12 Swartz Creek Wesley Hull
Mitch White 11 Mona Shores High School Scott Volkmann
Division II All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Owen Beyer 11 DeWitt High School Dave Koenigsknecht
Brett Boes 11 Dearborn Divine Child High School Paul Kolton
Jason Brandt 11 Mason High School Kirk Petee
Campbell Crosby 12 East Grand Rapids Kurt Rushmore
Dylan Deogun 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood John Minnich
Josh Dirlam 12 Parma Western Tom Benner
Cam Laug 11 Gaylord Tom Johnson
Tyler Olson 12 New Boston Huron Marty Salazar
Rishi Patel 12 Detroit Country Day Daniel Berger
Zach Robbins 10 Forest Hills Eastern High School Bryan Hoekstra
Zach Rosendale 9 St. Johns Paul Sternburgh
Spencer Schab 10 Forest Hills Northern Brian Telzerow
Ben VanScoyk 12 Grand Rapids Christian Kenneth Bokhoven
Matt Zerbel 12 St. Joseph James Joe Rommel
Division II All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Joe Biscaro 12 Dearborn Divine Child High School Paul Kolton
Joe Croom 11 East Lansing High School Victor Whipp
Logan Haight 11 Otsego Matt Rayman
Steven Kish 12 Ogemaw Heights High School Tom Kish
Ben Kramer 11 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Trent Olson 11 New Boston Huron Marty Salazar
Tyler Rayman 9 Otsego Matt Rayman
Bricker Reed 11 Spring Lake High School Dan Knue
Evan Stack 12 Otsego Matt Rayman
Division III All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Keagan Carpenter 12 Olivet High School Eddie Collins
Gavin Depauw 11 Almont High School Mark Bone
Patrick Gillespie 11 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney
Henry Hitt 11 Jackson Lumen Christi Charlie Saines
Brent Marshall 12 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney
Dustin Pumford 12 St. Charles Roger Pumford
Rhet Schrauben 10 Portland Christopher Thelen
Scott Sparks 10 Lutheran North Tim Scism
Joe Torres 12 Almont High School Mark Bone
Nick VanderHorst 12 South Christian Mark VanStee
Niko Voutsaras 11 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney
Division III All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Jacob Anuszkiewicz 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Charlie Saines
Kade Hoeksema 12 South Christian Mark VanStee
Owen Rush 10 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney
Division IV All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Stephen Campau 11 University-Liggett Dan Sullivan
Devin Capron 11 Suttons Bay Todd Hursey
Austin Feldpausch 12 Fowler High School Dan Bengel
Nick Jasik 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Stephen Rider
Walker Kelly 12 Alcona Jim Bouchard
Josh Mead 12 Alcona Jim Bouchard
Jordan Olsen 9 White Pigeon Mark Olsen
Riley Olsen 11 White Pigeon Mark Olsen
Collin Powers 9 Muskegon Catholic Central High School Jim Hegedus
Noah Schneider 10 Jackson Christian Brian Jenks
John VanNoord 12 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson
Lucas Weichel 12 Alcona Jim Bouchard
Division IV All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Spencer Haupert 12 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson
Colin Hindle 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Aaron Kostich 12 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson
Andrew Mann 11 White Pigeon Mark Olsen
christian louboutin replica