2013 GIRLS AWARDS

Super Team
Name Year School Coach
ELAYNA BOWSER 11 Dearborn High School Howard Inch 
Cordelia Chan 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer 
Pader Her 12 Holt Doug Harkema 
Monica Koert 12 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert 
Elle Nichols 12 Okemos High School Danial Stolz 
Lily Pendy 12 Grosse Pointe South Mike Rennell 
Jacqueline Setas 12 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Emily White 12 Saline Betsy French 
Division 1 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Chloe Guschewski 12 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty 
Veronica Haque 9 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney 
Lauren Ingle 9 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty 
Mackenzie Keenoy 10 East Kentwood Lindsey Boyle 
Samantha Kellstrom 10 Saline Betsy French 
Sophie Kollin 12 North Farmington High Bruce Sutton 
Jami Laude 9 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha 
Kelsey McDougall 12 Canton Tom Alles 
Sydney Murphy 11 Plymouth High School Dan Young 
Tenley Shield 12 Grosse Pointe South Mike Rennell 
Amanda Walsh 12 Midland High School Jeffrey Babin 
Sarah White 11 East Kentwood Lindsey Boyle 
Jennifer Yang 12 Troy Athens H.S. Dan Cooper 
Division 1 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Gabrielle Brackrog 12 Milford High School Jim Sander 
Katie Chipman 10 Plymouth High School Dan Young 
Lauren Cojei 12 Novi High School Debra Harris 
Bailey Compton 11 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty 
Jennifer Cui 10 Troy H.S. John Getzan 
Naomi Kim 10 Troy H.S. John Getzan 
Hannah Kochendoerfer 12 Bedford H.S. Mark Smith 
Alexandra Lee 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Steve Rodriguez 
Jennica Long 11 Brighton High School Paul Parsell 
Moyea Russell 9 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher 
Kayla Whatley 12 Plymouth High School Dan Young 
Division 2 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Mackenzie Blomberg 11 Avondale Andrea Martin 
Stephanie Carras 9 Midland Dow Doug Bradford 
Kharissa Carras 12 Midland Dow Doug Bradford 
Allegra Cunningham 10 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Jamie Greene 11 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Caroline Harding 11 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka 
Megan Lam 12 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Jordan Michalak 10 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Samantha Moss 12 Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit 
Amanda Noakes 12 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Amelia Pezzetti 11 Traverse City Central Lois McManus 
Caycee Turczyn 11 Lapeer West Mike Ogg 
Division 2 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Sara Garcia 11 Jackson High School Greg Marsh 
Hannah Grall 11 St. Joseph Ryan Walters 
Priscilla Harding 10 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka 
Cydney Martell 11 Gull Lake Patrick Pearson 
Tailer Przybylowicz 12 Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit 
Allison Ranusch 12 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka 
Molly Ring 11 East Lansing High School Bob Filter 
Evon Shay 11 Forest Hills Central Jocelyn Jann 
Megan Strole 12 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Sydney Williams 11 Okemos High School Danial Stolz 
Division 3 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Emily Barker 10 Lakewood Public Schools Carl Kutch 
Greer Clausen 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer 
Holly Hines 12 Three Rivers Phil Webb 
Anna Kramer 9 Spring Lake High School George Bitner 
Ali Martus 10 Wayland Union Jack Deming 
Ellen Miller 12 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Kylee Nemetz 12 Hastings Bruce Krueger 
Henna Singh 11 Forest Hills Eastern High School Brian Telzerow 
Megan Wierenga 12 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Division 3 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Simran Brar 10 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Monika Hedni 12 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Nicole Junn 11 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Taylir Kral 12 Tri County High School Roxanne Faber 
Megan Skoog 9 Forest Hills Eastern High School Brian Telzerow 
DORI WATTS 12 Northwest High School Martha Cantlin 
Division 4 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Molly Antor 11 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert 
Sammie Baldwin 12 Farwell Area Schools TJ Staley 
Emily Bargardi 12 Grosse Ile High School James Bennett 
Megan Baumgartner 12 Perry High School Jake Baumgartner 
Ellen Breighner 12 Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel 
Bria Colosky 11 Farwell Area Schools TJ Staley 
Nichole Cox 9 Glen Lake Paul Christiansen 
Abby Detmar 11 Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel 
Megan Klintworth 12 Hanover-Horton Christine Burger 
Mayisyn Reed 10 Hillsdale Academy Charlie Blood 
Lizzie Stull 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky 
Meg Watkins 9 Frankenmuth Matt Vaughn 
Kristen Wolfe 12 Powers Catholic Jim Snow 
Morgan Zloto 12 Powers Catholic Jim Snow 
Division 4 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Ashley Bearden 12 East Jackson Ray Hill 
Margaret Esordi 10 Grosse Ile High School James Bennett 
Katherine Kuzmiak 12 Grosse Ile High School James Bennett 
Megan Moco 11 Grosse Ile High School James Bennett 
Carrie Radomsky 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky 
Whitney Schans 12 Grayling Scott Baker 
Shayna Schneider 10 Frankenmuth Matt Vaughn 
christian louboutin replica