2013 BOYS AWARDS

Mr. Golf
Name Year School Coach
Kyle Rodes 12 Plymouth High School
Nick Brandon 
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Nick Carlson 10 Hamilton Kevin Arnold 
Reed Hyrnewich 12 Mona Shores High School Scott Volkmann 
Alex Kleckner 11 Lakeland H.S. Hugh Felt 
Landon Osborne 12 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Kyle Rodes 12 Plymouth High School Nick Brandon 
Alexander (AJ) Varekois 11 Rockford High School James Eric Cullum 
Andrew Walker 9 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Sam Weatherhead 12 G. R. West Catholic Andy Weatherhead 
Division 1 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Matt Alderink 10 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Eric Busa 12 Rochester Adams Dan Picot 
Matt Garland 12 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Joel Maire 12 Mona Shores High School Scott Volkmann 
Ian Martin 11 Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak 
Winton Munch 12 Traverse City Central Dave McMellen 
Cameron Murray 12 Traverse City West Mike Schultz 
Glen Piot 10 Detroit Catholic Central High School Michael Anderson 
Phil Ritchie 12 Detroit Catholic Central High School Michael Anderson 
Donnie Trosper 10 Canton Tom Alles 
Andrew VanAelst 12 Mona Shores High School Scott Volkmann 
Jack Weller 11 Swartz Creek Wesley Hull 
Caleb Wittig 12 Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak 
Division 1 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Brandon Barrows 10 Rochester Adams Dan Picot 
Joseph Becker 12 Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre 
Garret Buckley 11 Novi High School Brad Huss 
Michael Busse 9 Rochester H.S. Paul Marti 
Kyle Gaines 12 Brother Rice Dan Bumpus 
Joshua Gibson 10 Grandville High School David Hutton 
Charlie Green 12 Detroit Catholic Central High School Michael Anderson 
James Kneen 11 Lakeland H.S. Hugh Felt 
Connor Lang 11 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha 
Spencer Lendzion 12 Stoney Creek William Slade 
Justin Pahl 11 Lakeland H.S. Hugh Felt 
Andrew Sarokin 11 Northville High School Jeff Balagna 
Alex Waelchli 12 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher 
Ben Zyber 11 Swartz Creek Wesley Hull 
Division 2 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Ryan Bayer 11 Comstock Park Rob Lucas 
Austin Carter 11 Croswell-Lexington Dennis Fabbri 
Dylan Deogun 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood Brett Hudson 
logan haight 10 Otsego Matt Rayman 
Bryan Long 12 Clio Bill Morgan 
Jacob Malcangi 12 Eaton Rapids Kendall Kinsey 
Tyler Olson 11 New Boston Huron Marty Salazar 
Rishi Patel 11 Detroit Country Day Daniel Berger 
Chet Ryeson 12 Lapeer West Tim Bradley 
Spencer Schab 9 Forest Hills Northern High School Brian Telzerow 
Ben VanScoyk 11 Grand Rapids Christian Kenneth Bokhoven 
Matthew Zerbel 11 St. Joseph James (Joe) Rommel 
Division 2 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Owen Beyer 10 DeWitt High School Dave Koenigsknecht 
Joe Biscaro 11 Dearborn Divine Child High School Paul Kolton 
Jason Brandt 10 Mason H.S. Kirk Petee 
Johnny Fortuna 12 Bloomfield Hills Lasher brendan harrington 
Cam Laug 10 Gaylord Tom Johnson 
Kyle Rybicki 12 Marian High School Thomas Brecht 
Nikolas Senkowski 10 Avondale Jim Maley 
Kurt Sprague 12 Byron Center High School Jeff Krauss 
Division 3 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Johnny Brockie 12 Hanover-Horton Mike Brockie 
Gavin DePauw 10 Almont High School Mark Bone 
Brett Green 12 Alma J.T. Cleveland 
Jay Green 11 Alma J.T. Cleveland 
Dean Hitt 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
Jacob Johnson 12 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney 
Connor Maddalena 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
Brent Marshall 11 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney 
Joe Torres 11 Almont High School Mark Bone 
Division 3 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
R. Alec Cramer 12 Powers Catholic Robert Beach 
Cody Lysher 12 Napoleon High School DJ Heselschwerdt 
Sean Sommerville 12 Alma J.T. Cleveland 
Division 4 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Zack Bialik 12 Manistee Catholic Peter Solwold 
Chip Blood 12 Hillsdale Academy Charles Blood 
Jameson Collar 12 Lutheran H.S. Northwest James Mehlberg 
Austin Feldpausch 11 Fowler High School Dan Bengel 
Colin Joseph 11 Hackett Catholic Cent. Stephen Rider 
Sean Lammy 12 Suttons Bay Todd Hursey 
Nick Ludka 10 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central tim drumhiller 
Ted Rider 12 Hackett Catholic Cent. Stephen Rider 
Brody Schiller 12 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central tim drumhiller 
Joel Sneed 10 Leland Christopher McCann 
Luke Stull 12 Hackett Catholic Cent. Stephen Rider 
Andy Vanderburg 12 Eau Claire High School Tom Ferry 
John VanNoord 11 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson 
Division 4 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Andy Birchmeier 12 Fowler High School Dan Bengel 
Devin Capron 10 Suttons Bay Todd Hursey 
Brent Duddles 12 Suttons Bay Todd Hursey 
Parker Guss 11 Traverse City St. Francis Ken Hornyak 
Frank Holecek 12 Southfield Christian Marty Miller 
Drew Lawrence 11 EPBP-Laker Cameron Lackie 
Michael O'Brien 12 Glen Lake Fred O'Brien 
christian louboutin replica