Coach of the Year
Name School
Paul TenEyck Forest Hills Central
Division 1 Coach of the Year
Name School
Tony Evans Battle Creek Lakeview
Division 1 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Ryan deCardenas Eisenhower
Tony Evans Battle Creek Lakeview
Brad Huss Novi
Steve White Fenton
Debbie Williams-Hoak Saline
Division 1 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Bob Billups Howell
Ron Cooper Monroe
Tarry Cutter West Ottawa
Ryan deCardenas Eisenhower
Tony Evans Battle Creek Lakeview
Monty Gallaher Lake Orion
Doug McKay DeLaSalle Collegiate
Mark Pickering Midland Dow
Mike Schultz Traverse City West
Debbie Williams-Hoak Saline
Dennis Zaleski Farmington
Division 2 Coach of the Year
Name School
Mark Posey Big Rapids
Division 2 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Tim Bradley Lapeer West
Jim Maley Avondale
Roger Perkins Kenowa Hills
Kirk Petee Mason
Paul Sternburgh St Johns
Division 2 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Doug Anderson Belding
Dave Ghareeb East Grand Rapids
Brendan Harrington Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Gary Johns Lake Shore
Tom Kish Ogemaw Heights
Jeff Krause Linden
Claire Neff Milan
Kirk Petee Mason
Matt Rayman Otsego
Paul Sternburgh St Johns
Division 3 Coach of the Year
Name School
Charley Butler Grosse Ile
Division 3 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Mike Brockie Hanover Horton
Gary Buchholz Central Montcalm
Bernie Larson Battle Creek Pennfield
Keith Martin Tawas
Mike Morris Lutheran North
Division 3 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Robert Burns Williamston
Rick Johnson Saginaw Swan Valley
Jack Lattin Schoolcraft
Mike Morris Lutheran North
Tim Reed Cheboygan
Steve Royce Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Craig Seekamp Portland
Dan Wagner Frankenmuth
Division 4 Coach of the Year
Name School
Jack Wolffis Western Michigan Christian
Division 4 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Charley Henry Elkton Pigeon Bay Post Laker
Randy Johnson Oakland Christian
Stephen Rider Hackett Catholic Central
James Varley Lake Leelanau St Mary
Tom Webb Fulton
Division 4 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Mark Bleiler Breckenridge
Joseph Breighner Harbor Springs
Michelle Guritz Gobles
John Guttowsky Sandusky
Jim Hegedus Muskegon Catholic Central
Bob Howard Summerfield
Marty Miller Southfield Christian
Tom Thorr Frankfort
Mike Wilcox Portland St Patrick
christian louboutin replica