2012 BOYS AWARDS

Mr. Golf
Name Year School Coach
Sam Weatherhead 11 G. R. West Catholic Andy Weatherhead 
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Evan Bowser 12 Dearborn High School Howard Inch 
Nick Carlson 9 Hamilton Kevin Arnold 
Alexander Dombrowski 12 Gaylord Tom Johnson 
Sean Friel 12 Brother Rice Dan Bumpus 
Matt Garland 11 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Reed Hrynewich 11 Mona Shores High School Tom Wilson 
Sam Weatherhead 11 G. R. West Catholic Andy Weatherhead 
Brett White 12 East Kentwood Bill Giarmo 
Division 1 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Jordan Andrus 12 Pinckney Schools Bruce Rabbitt 
Joe Becker 11 Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre 
Kyle Gaines 11 Brother Rice Dan Bumpus 
Josh Heinze 12 Plymouth High School Chris Moore 
Max Kollin 12 North Farmington High Bruce Sutton 
Gates Muller 12 Traverse City West Mike Schultz 
Landon Osborne 11 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Max Rispler 10 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck 
Kyle Rodes 11 Plymouth High School Chris Moore 
Donnie Trosper 9 Canton Tom Alles 
Frank Welsher 12 Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre 
Andrew Yeager 12 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck 
Division 1 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Matt Alderink 9 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Jeremy Ball 10 Brother Rice Dan Bumpus 
Otto Black 12 Pinckney Schools Bruce Rabbitt 
Zac Brammer 12 Davison Michael Leffler 
Nikolaj Brons-Piche 12 Traverse City Central Dave McMellen 
Eric Busa 11 Rochester Adams Dan Picot 
Connor Carey 12 Grand Blanc Tom Timlin 
Adam Decker 12 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck 
Chris Dinh 11 Midland Dow Mark Pickering 
Michael Engelman 12 Grand Blanc Tom Timlin 
Adam Firavich 11 Hartland Nathan Oake 
Brody Fischer 12 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck 
Mason Gorris 11 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher 
Charlie Green 11 Novi Catholic Central Bill Hayes 
Nick Hocker 12 Oxford Terry Kelley 
Alex Kleckner 10 Lakeland H.S. Hugh Felt 
Payden Myers 11 Traverse City West Mike Schultz 
Danny Schwarzwalder 12 Lakeview ( St. Clair Shores ) Valentino Cimini 
A.J. Varekois 10 Rockford High School James Eric Cullum 
Alex Waelchli 11 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher 
Division 2 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Gunnar Bjornson 11 Harper Creek Michael Ott 
Jason Brandt 9 Mason H.S. Kirk Petee 
Ben Cook 12 South Christian Mark VanStee 
Kevin Cross 12 East Grand Rapids David Ghareeb 
Marcus Fry 12 Spring Lake High School George Bitner 
Blaze Hogan 12 Big Rapids Mark Posey 
Tyler Olson 10 New Boston Huron Marty Salazar 
Tyler Polulak 12 DeWitt High School Dave Koenigsknecht 
Chet Ryeson 11 Lapeer West Tim Bradley 
Bobby Thomas 12 Tecumseh Kevin Osworth 
Mason Wagner 12 Chelsea High School Joseph Ewald 
Division 2 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Chris Beltzer 12 Haslett High School Ron Applegate 
Timothy Dawkins 12 Big Rapids Mark Posey 
Johnny Fortuna 11 Bloomfield Hills Lasher brendan harrington 
David Harvey 12 Dearborn Divine Child High School Paul Kolton 
Rishi Patel 10 Detroit Country Day Daniel Berger 
Hunter Pulaski 12 Petoskey High School Chad Loe 
Michael Ray 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood Matthew Gump 
John Schrader 12 Niles Greg Gunder 
Division 3 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Austin Eccleton 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
Dean Hitt 11 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
Macgregor Howey 12 Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler 
Derek Jacobson 12 Whitehall High School Greg Boughton 
Jacob Johnson 11 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney 
Zachary Kiefer 12 Mt. Morris H.S. Thomas Ureche 
Aaron Knutson 12 Notre Dame Prep Steve Vecellio 
Brent Marshall 10 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney 
Alex Reynolds 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
Brock Spink 9 Hanover-Horton Mike Brockie 
Mitchell Wandell 12 Delton Kellogg Kent Enyart 
Robert White 12 Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler 
Division 3 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Mackenzie Brockie 9 Hanover-Horton Mike Brockie 
Johnny Brockie 11 Hanover-Horton Mike Brockie 
David Brown 12 Ithaca High School Corey Smith 
Stefan Fahlen 12 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert 
James Kobrick 11 Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler 
cameron lippoldt 9 Swan Valley Rick Johnson 
Cody Lysher 11 Napoleon High School DJ Heselschwerdt 
Phil McCain 12 Frankenmuth Dan Wagner 
Luke Rayburn 12 Ithaca High School Corey Smith 
Sean Sommerville 11 Alma J.T. Cleveland 
Connor Talbert 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
Agron Ziberi 12 Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler 
Division 4 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Paul Bardenhagen 12 Lake Leelanau St. Mary James Varley 
Zack Bialik 11 Manistee Catholic Peter Solwold 
Chip Blood 11 Hillsdale Academy Charles Blood 
Alec Breit 11 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian High School Jack Wolffis 
David Buko 12 Nouvel Catholic Central High School Jim Leach 
Colin Joseph 10 Hackett Catholic Cent. Stephen Rider 
Bailey Matheison 12 Kalamazoo Christian High School Kirk Matheison 
Henry McGannon 11 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian High School Jack Wolffis 
Zach Preuss 12 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson 
Ted Rider 11 Hackett Catholic Cent. Stephen Rider 
Joel Sneed 9 Lake Leelanau St. Mary James Varley 
Ryan Wilcox 12 Portland St. Patricks Michael Wilcox 
Division 4 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Tyler Coyne 12 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson 
Travis Hindle 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills Bill Ammerman 
Sean Lammy 11 Suttons Bay Todd Hursey 
parker ross 12 Sand Creek High School Jamie Wilson 
Brody Schiller 11 Nouvel Catholic Central High School Jim Leach 
David Smith 11 Everest Collegiate High School Dave Smith 
Luke Stull 11 Hackett Catholic Cent. Stephen Rider 
John Van Noord 10 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson 
christian louboutin replica