2011 GIRLS AWARDS

Miss Golf
Name Year School Coach
Gabrielle Yurik 12 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty 
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Chloe Lawrie 12 Powers Catholic Jim Snow 
Hannah Lewis 12 Plainwell Bart Lewis 
Kelsey Murphy 11 Plymouth High School Chris Moore 
elle nichols 10 Okemos High School Danial Stolz 
Hannah Pietila 11 Brighton High School Paul Parsell 
Gabrielle Shipley 12 Hastings Bruce Krueger 
Morgan Smith 11 Mona Shores High School John Brainard 
Gabrielle Yurik 12 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty 
All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
0  
Division 1 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Claire Boyle 12 Grosse Pointe South Peter Kingsley 
Taylor Clark 11 Utica High School Anthony Adamo 
Kelly Feng 12 Troy H.S. John Getzan 
Karla Gross 12 Saline Betsy French 
Pader Her 10 Holt Doug Harkema 
Julia Montgomery 11 Utica High School Anthony Adamo 
Lily Pendy 10 Grosse Pointe South Peter Kingsley 
Ella Pendy 12 Grosse Pointe South Peter Kingsley 
Tenley Shield 10 Grosse Pointe South Peter Kingsley 
Sarah Thompson 11 Plymouth High School Chris Moore 
Sarah White 9 East Kentwood Lindsey Boyle 
Emily White 10 Saline Betsy French 
Division 1 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Killian Casson 9 Utica High School Anthony Adamo 
Sarah Eccleton 12 Saginaw Heritage William Stelter 
Laura Farah 12 Davison Darci Stocker 
Taylor Haudek 12 Battle Creek Central High School John Green 
Kathleen Kennedy 12 Walled Lake Central James Allie 
Sophie Kollin 10 North Farmington High Bruce Sutton 
Jordyn Shepler 12 Livonia Churchill High School Paul Worley 
Sloane Supica 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Steve Rodriguez 
Jennifer Yang 10 Troy Athens H.S. Daniel Cooper 
Division 2 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Essence Biggs 12 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Kristyn Crippen 11 East Lansing High School Mary Jo Stacks 
Little Danielle 11 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Courtney Dye 11 Traverse City Central Lois McManus 
Alicia Flood 12 Kearsley Mark Zimmerman 
Britni Gielow 11 Mona Shores High School John Brainard 
Jessica Heimonen 11 Portage Central Becky Klose 
Hailey Hrynewich 11 Mona Shores High School John Brainard 
Macy Hudson 12 Marian High School Thomas Brecht 
Kelly Lunghamer 12 Marian High School Thomas Brecht 
Jessica Meloche 12 Greenville H.S. Nancy Johnson 
Haylee Zyber 12 Swartz Creek Deborah Culver 
Division 2 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Britta Bernth 11 Greenville H.S. Nancy Johnson 
Maggie Campbell 12 East Lansing High School Mary Jo Stacks 
Brenna Hammond 11 Mercy Vicky Kowalski 
Megan Lam 10 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Ellen Manson 12 Marian High School Thomas Brecht 
Kelsey McKinley 11 Mona Shores High School John Brainard 
Sarah Montone 11 Mercy Vicky Kowalski 
Rachel Swartz 12 Mona Shores High School John Brainard 
Ashlee Taylor 12 Mona Shores High School John Brainard 
Jessica Turner 12 Birmingham Groves Carol Hanchett- Card 
Rachel Wilson 9 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Division 3 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Sammie Averill 12 St. Joseph Ryan Walters 
Libby Berens 12 Holland Christian High School Sherry Velthouse 
Christine Bonamici 12 Grosse Ile High School James Bennett 
Greer Clausen 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer 
Miranda Day 12 Linden High School Todd Skinner 
Jordan DuVall 11 Forest Hills Eastern High School Brian Telzerow 
Julie Guckian 11 Linden High School Todd Skinner 
Erin Lawrence 12 Haslett High School Stephanie Wagemann 
Morgan Leep 12 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Jill Peacock 12 Marshall Dick Hamilton 
Chelsea Root 12 Haslett High School Stephanie Wagemann 
Lydia Watts 12 Northwest High School Martha Cantlin 
Division 3 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Anna Barrett 12 DeWitt Steve Crowley 
Ashley Carney 11 Northwest High School Martha Cantlin 
Cordelia Chan 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer 
Meghan Gatward 12 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Caitlin Hansen 12 Grosse Ile Jim Bennett 
Corrin Hepburn 12 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Alexis Lampe 10 Coopersville Cynthia Miller 
Kylee Nemetz 10 Hastings Bruce Krueger 
Anne Parlmer 11 Forest Hills Eastern High School Brian Telzerow 
Henna Singh 9 Forest Hills Eastern High School Brian Telzerow 
Gabby Triveline 11 Chelsea High School Trisha McKim 
Division 4 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Alyssa Albright 12 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Bailey Cockerill 12 Caro Tim Omstead 
Bria Colosky 9 Farwell Area Schools Dean Paesens 
Danielle Crilley 11 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Sarah Cullin 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
Janie Fineis 11 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Aya Johnson 11 Muskegon Catholic Central High School Jim Hegedus 
Monica Koert 10 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert 
Valerie Muyskens 12 Whitehall High School Deanna Cullen 
Jacqueline Setas 10 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Kaitlyn Watkins 11 Frankenmuth Kelly Kuhlman 
Division 4 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Annie Aldrich 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills Bill Ammerman 
Sarah Dilts 12 Academy of the Sacred Heart Emily Szafran 
Jaclyn Fanola 9 Monroe Catholic Central Larry Middleton 
Mackenzie Haltom 11 Napoleon High School Kelly Haltom 
Megan Klintworth 10 Hanover-Horton Christine Burger 
Holly Laginess 12 Monroe Catholic Central Larry Middleton 
Casey Lamp 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky 
Alexa Mattis 11 Powers Catholic Jim Snow 
Jayne Stuart 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
christian louboutin replica