All Academic - Individuals
Name School Coach
Rebecca Bubenheimer Livonia Stevenson High School Brian Gulick 
Claire Butts North Farmington High Bruce Sutton 
Bailey Cockerill Caro Tim Omstead 
Alexandra Crouse Petoskey High School Margie Graham 
Christine Dolikian Troy H.S. John Getzan 
Morgan Groom Lowell H.S. Kim Stevens 
Hadley Harrison Plainwell Bart Lewis 
Corrin Hepburn Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Macy Hudson Marian High School Thomas Brecht 
Ella Inman Sturgis High School Bud Clark 
Mackenzie Johnson Grandville High School Amy Jacobs 
Alyssa Kamyszek Kenowa Hills Roger Perkins 
Samantha Klokkert Hamilton Kevin Arnold 
Kristen Koltvedt Rochester Adams David Tulppo 
Kathleen Koomen Novi High School Debra Harris 
Erin Lawrence Haslett High School Stephanie Wagemann 
Hannah Lewis Plainwell Bart Lewis 
Kelly Lunghamer Marian High School Thomas Brecht 
Alexa McLaughlin St. Joseph Ryan Walters 
Amy Murdock Lutheran North Lori Gill 
Chezney Peel Spring Lake High School George Bitner 
Alexa Pontus Unity Christian High School Jeffery Padding 
Leah Reichstetter Perry High School Jake Baumgartner 
TaShara Reynolds Big Rapids Mark Posey 
Rebecca Robinson Clio Bill Morgan 
Anna Rode Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty 
Chelsea Root Haslett High School Stephanie Wagemann 
Meg Ryan Hillsdale Academy Charles Blood 
Carly Siko Portage Central Becky Klose 
Maggie Skiba Alpena High School Vicky Lindsay 
Dana Smith Livonia Stevenson High School Brian Gulick 
Jessica Turner Birmingham Groves Carol Hanchett- Card 
Katherine Vaillancourt Hillsdale Academy Charles Blood 
Kim VanAusdall Unity Christian High School Jeffery Padding 
Monica Vandenbil Hamilton Kevin Arnold 
Sarah Veldman Coopersville Cynthia Miller 
Cambria Whitcomb Hamilton Kevin Arnold 
Gabrielle Yurik Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty 
All Academic Honorable Mention - Individuals
Name School Coach
Aneesha Arora Alpena High School Vicky Lindsay 
Christine Bonamici Grosse Ile High School James Bennett 
Brittany Burns Grosse Ile High School James Bennett 
Andersen Cole Plainwell Bart Lewis 
Aylssa Duguay DeWitt High School Steve Crowley 
Anna Gainey Grand Blanc Tom Timlin 
Meghan Gatward Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Amanda Graham Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney 
Karla Gross Saline Betsy French 
Maryrose Jakeway Belding Doug Anderson 
Samantha Kaiser Bay City John Glenn Peter Remington  
Summer Klomp Whitehall High School Deanna Cullen 
Therese Knapp Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty 
Suzanne Kudwa Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Alan Radomsky 
Ellen Manson Marian High School Thomas Brecht 
Sarah Nodarse St. Johns Rick Schultz 
Alexis Noffke Lowell H.S. Kim Stevens 
Marisa Oleski Troy H.S. John Getzan 
Rhiannon Rush Grand Blanc Tom Timlin 
Jennifer Snedeker Napoleon High School Kelly Haltom 
Lydia Watts Northwest High School Martha Cantlin 
christian louboutin replica