2011 BOYS AWARDS

Mr. Golf
Name Year School Coach
Francesco Ruffino 10 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Otto Black 11 Pinckney Schools Bruce Rabbitt 
Patrick Colburn 12 Traverse City Central Dave McMellen 
Nick Dennis 12 Brother Rice Dan Bumpus 
Henry Do 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills Bill Ammerman 
Aaron Knutson 11 Notre Dame Prep Marc White 
Max Kollin 11 North Farmington High Bruce Sutton 
Francesco Ruffino 10 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Bryan Vandenberg 11 Gull Lake Patrick Pearson 
Andrew Yeager 11 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck 
Division 1 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Evan Bowser 11 Dearborn High School Howard Inch 
Brian Burt 12 Holt Doug Harkema 
Tyler DeGood 12 Grand Ledge High School Bob Stuewe 
Brody Fischer 11 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck 
Sean Friel 11 Brother Rice Dan Bumpus 
Reed Hrynewich 10 Mona Shores High School Tom Wilson 
Kyle Kenkel 12 Davison Michael Leffler 
Max Rispler 9 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck 
Kory Roberts 12 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Jake Thompson 12 Davison Michael Leffler 
Brett White 11 East Kentwood Bill Giarmo 
Alex Wunderlich 12 Ann Arbor Huron Dee Drake 
Division 1 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Jordan Andrus 11 Pinckney Schools Bruce Rabbitt 
Lucas Belanger 11 Brother Rice Dan Bumpus 
LUKE BERGER 12 Bedford H.S. Mark Smith 
Sam Black 9 Pinckney Schools Bruce Rabbitt 
Zac Brammer 11 Davison Michael Leffler 
Mike Engelman 11 Grand Blanc Phil Urbanik 
Matt Garland 10 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Joe Hooks 12 U of D Jesuit Piero " Joe " DiMambro 
Jonathan LaRue 12 Grandville High School David Hutton 
Gates Muller 11 Traverse City West Mike Schultz 
Ryan Oosting 12 Reeths Puffer Joseph Abdelkader 
Zach Runyan 11 DeLaSalle Collegiate Douglas McKay 
Filmore Walker IV 12 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Nick Williams 12 North Farmington High Bruce Sutton 
Division 2 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Davis DeKorte 12 DeWitt High School Dave Koenigsknecht 
Alex Dombrowski 11 Gaylord Tom Johnson 
Marcus Fry 11 Spring Lake High School George Bitner 
Blaze Hogan 11 Big Rapids Mark Posey 
Alex Jones 12 DeWitt High School Dave Koenigsknecht 
Brett Long 12 Clio Bill Morgan 
Andrew Morgan 12 Clio Bill Morgan 
Chris Noble 12 Niles Greg Gunder 
Jake Siegel 12 Sparta Area Schools Jack Frasier 
Griffin Smith 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood Matthew Gump 
Bobby Thomas 11 Tecumseh Patrick Pomy 
Mason Wagner 11 Chelsea High School Joseph Ewald 
Division 2 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
CHRIS BELTZER 11 Haslett High School Ron Applegate 
Griffin Billups 11 Forest Hills Eastern High School Jim Wisinski 
Ryan Carey 12 DeWitt High School Dave Koenigsknecht 
Kevin Cross 11 East Grand Rapids David Ghareeb 
Joe Forest 11 Tecumseh Patrick Pomy 
Tyler Polulak 11 DeWitt High School Dave Koenigsknecht 
Luke Trocchio 12 Lakeview ( St. Clair Shores ) Joseph Trocchio 
Kuri Vredeveld 12 Zeeland East High School Steve Bearss 
Division 3 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Thomas Conway 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Dave Swartout 
Ben Cook 11 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Wyatt Drost 12 Charlevoix Keith Grunch 
Austin Eccleton 11 Jackson Lumen Christi Charlie Saines 
adam jacobs 12 Swan Valley Rick Johnson 
Zak Kiefer 11 Mt. Morris H.S. Thomas Ureche 
Tyler LaSerra 12 Napoleon High School DJ Heselschwerdt 
Alex Reynolds 11 Jackson Lumen Christi Charlie Saines 
sam weatherhead 10 G. R. West Catholic Andy Weatherhead 
Robert White 11 Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler 
Michael Wierenga 12 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Mike Zausmer 12 Detroit Country Day Daniel Berger 
Division 3 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Taylor Axdorff 12 Lakewood Public Schools Carl Kutch 
Johnny Brockie 10 Hanover-Horton Glen Hardy 
David Brown 11 Ithaca High School Corey Smith 
Alex Haik 11 Portland Craig Seekamp 
Dean Hitt 10 Jackson Lumen Christi Charlie Saines 
Chris Holmes 12 Lutheran North Mike Morris 
Jake Johnson 10 Lansing Catholic Charlie Furney 
James Kobrick 10 Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler 
Brad Rose 12 Watervliet Kevin Pockrandt 
Nik Stetler 12 Manchester John Wilkins 
Connor Talbert 11 Jackson Lumen Christi Charlie Saines 
Mitchell Wandell 11 Delton Kellogg Kent Enyart 
Division 4 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Zack Bialik 10 Manistee Catholic Pete Solwold 
Alec Breit 10 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian High School Jack Wolffis 
Collin Breit 12 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian High School Jack Wolffis 
Tyler Coyne 11 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson 
Colin Joseph 9 Hackett Catholic Cent. Stephen Rider 
Bailey Matheison 11 Kalamazoo Christian High School Kirk Matheison 
Matthew O'Brien 12 Glen Lake Fred O'Brien 
Zach Preuss 11 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson 
Ted Rider 10 Hackett Catholic Cent. Stephen Rider 
Nicholas Ward 12 Franklin Road Christian William Kish 
Division 4 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Chip Blood 10 Hillsdale Academy Charles Blood 
Stefan Fahlen 11 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert 
Curtis Heisel 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills Bill Ammerman 
Travis Hindle 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills Bill Ammerman 
Daniel Lamprecht-Carson 11 Adrian Madison Erik Thompson 
Evan Miller 12 Traverse City St. Francis Ken Hornyak 
Nick Vanbiesbrouck 12 Oakland Christian Randy Johnson 
christian louboutin replica