2010 GIRLS AWARDS

Miss Golf
Name Year School Coach
Devon Compton 12 Rochester Stoney Creek Todd Vince 
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Devon Compton 12 Rochester Stoney Creek Todd Vince 
Molly Esordi 12 Grosse Ile James Bennett 
Chelsea Guoynes 12 Traverse City Central Lois McManus 
Brittany Haight 12 Otsego Matt Rayman 
Mariah Massa 12 Holt Doug Harkema 
Kelsey Murphy 10 Plymouth Chris Moore 
Rosalie Shyu 12 Rochester Jeff Haney 
Gabby Yurik 11 Rochester Stoney Creek Todd Vince 
Division 1 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Taylor Clark 10 Utica Thomas Ignasiak 
Laura Farah 11 Davison Darci Stocker 
Kelly Feng 11 Troy John Getzan 
Shannon Fraser 12 Saline Betsy French 
Amanda Gardiner 12 Sterling Hts.-Utica Stevenson Dennis Walczak 
Karla Gross 11 Saline Betsy French 
Megan Henry 12 Novi Debra Harris 
Emily Lindsay 12 Davison Darci Stocker 
Ella Pendy 11 Grosse Pointe South Peter Kingsley 
Emmie Pietila 12 Brighton Paul Parsell 
Hannah Pietila 10 Brighton Paul Parsell 
Marianna Stepp 12 Rochester Stoney Creek Todd Vince 
Division 1 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Claire Boyle 11 Grosse Pointe South Peter Kingsley 
Heather Gonring 11 Bedford Mark Smith 
Pader Her 9 Holt Doug Harkema 
Lily Pendy 9 Grosse Pointe South Peter Kingsley 
Becca Porter 12 Bedford Mark Smith 
Jackie Richert 12 Port Huron Northern Mary Ann Easton 
Emily Vergin 12 Milford Jim Sander 
Division 2 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Britta Bernth 10 Greenville Nancy Johnson 
Essence Biggs 11 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Britni Gielow 10 Mona Shores John Brainard 
Hailey Hrynewich 10 Mona Shores John Brainard 
Emily Koryto 12 East Lansing Gej Jones 
Danielle Little 10 Battle Creek Lakeview Tony Evans 
Jessica Meloche 11 Greenville Nancy Johnson 
Elle Nichols 9 Okemos Danial Stolz 
Dhara Patel 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover David Barrett 
Morgan Smith 10 Mona Shores John Brainard 
Jessica Turner 11 Birmingham Groves Carol Hanchett- Card 
Haylee Zyber 11 Swartz Creek Deborah Culver 
Division 2 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Maggie Campbell 11 East Lansing Gej Jones 
Courtney Dye 10 Traverse City Central Lois McManus 
Michelle Friedman 12 Birmingham Groves Carol Hanchett- Card 
Danielle Godair 12 South Lyon Dan Skatzka 
Macy Hudson 11 Marian Thomas Brecht 
Courtney Jenkins 12 Pinckney Schools Cas Scranton 
Margaret (Maggie) Lentz 12 Mercy Vicky Kowalski 
Division 3 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Sammie Averill 11 St. Joseph Ryan Walters 
Libby Berens 11 Holland Christian Sherry Velthouse 
Kelsey Carney 12 Northwest Martha Cantlin 
Dena Droste 12 DeWitt Steve Crowley 
Morgan Leep 11 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Hannah Lewis 11 Plainwell Bart Lewis 
Gabrielle Shipley 11 Hastings Bruce Krueger 
Division 3 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Meghan Gatward 11 Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Laruen Hooker 11 East Grand Rapids Andy O'Brien 
Montana Leep 12 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Amanda Sawdey 12 Coldwater John Petzko 
Sarah Sukenik 11 East Grand Rapids Andy O'Brien 
Gabby Triveline 10 Chelsea Trisha McKim 
Division 4 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Alyssa Albright 11 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Christine Bonamici 11 Grosse Ile James Bennett 
Bailey Cockerill 11 Caro Tim Omstead 
Danielle Crilley 10 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Sarah Cullin 11 Jackson Lumen Christi Mary Stuart 
Janie Fineis 10 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Aya Johnson 10 Muskegon Catholic Central Jim Hegedus 
Mackenzie Johnson 12 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Chloe Lawrie 11 Powers Catholic Jim Snow 
Alex Plemmons 12 Grosse Ile James Bennett 
Jacqueline Setas 9 Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Brandi Studer 12 Essexville Garber David Grzegorczyk 
Division 4 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Caitlin Hansen 11 Grosse Ile James Bennett 
Esther Durling 12 Perry Jake Baumgartner 
Mackenzie Haltom 10 Napoleon Kelly Haltom 
Monica Koert 9 NorthPointe Christian Tom Koert 
Jayne Stuart 11 Jackson Lumen Christi Mary Stuart 
Ashley Thomas 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Mary Stuart 
Kaitlyn Watkins 10 Frankenmuth Kelly Kuhlman 
christian louboutin replica