All Academic - Individuals
Name School Coach
Carolyn Birch Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Steve Rodriguez 
Monique Cheng Haslett High School John Moore 
Clare Christe Essexville Garber David Grzegorczyk 
Lillian Christiansen Glen Lake Paul Christiansen 
Katie Close Midland Dow Doug Bradford 
Natalie Collins Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Amy Custer Coldwater John Petzko 
Lianne Dimambro Marian High School Thomas Brecht 
Kathryn Dresner Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer 
Laura Glass Portage Northern Edward Culp 
Rebecca Glasser Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer 
Amanda Goetze Walled Lake Northern High School Christian Hojnicki 
Paige Grettenberger Haslett High School John Moore 
Sophie Hardig Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Megana Hedni Detroit Country Day Peggy Steffan 
Kaitlin Holmes Spring Lake High School George Bitner 
Courtney Jenkins Pinckney Schools Cas Scranton 
Mackenzie Johnson Lansing Catholic Mary Schafer 
Jaqulyn Leary Frankenmuth Kelly Kuhlman 
Mariah Massa Holt Doug Harkema 
Lindsay Nichols Freeland Mike Ritt 
Alex Plemmons Grosse Ile High School James Bennett 
Kathleen Schaaf Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Jessica Schlanderer Dexter H.S. Fred Ligrow 
Caroline Shinkle Cranbrook-Kingswood Mark Moyer 
Emily Shrosbree Chelsea High School Trisha McKim 
Rosalie Shyu Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney 
Kristi Sutherland Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Alessandra Tonis Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Elena Vlachos Mercy Vicky Kowalski 
Kelsey Wiers Comstock Tracy Daniel 
All Academic Honorable Mention - Individuals
Name School Coach
Haley Bandt Holt Doug Harkema 
Erin Burke Freeland Mike Ritt 
Erin Campau Essexville Garber David Grzegorczyk 
Kelsey Carney Northwest High School Martha Cantlin 
Emily Cook Portland Sarah Honsowitz 
Audrey Dorshimer Portland Sarah Honsowitz 
Esther Durling Perry High School Jake Baumgartner 
Jane Fountain Notre Dame Prep Marty Simmonds 
Jordan Foust Walled Lake Western Scott Street 
Michelle Friedman Birmingham Groves Carol Hanchett- Card 
Ann Hamlin Grayling Scott Baker 
Rachel Hillis Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit 
Kate Johnson Petoskey High School Margie Graham 
Emily Koryto East Lansing High School Gej Jones 
Emily Lindsay Davison Darci Stocker 
Alyssa Miller Novi High School Debra Harris 
Andrea Powell Hudsonville Kevin Wolma 
Amanda Sawdey Coldwater John Petzko 
Emily Smith Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Andriana Tonis Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
christian louboutin replica