Coach of the Year
Name School
Jim Hornyak Traverse City St. Francis
Division 1 Coach of the Year
Name School
Doug McKay Warren DeLasalle
Division 1 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Bill Hayes Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
Doug McKay De La Salle
Carol Melcher Saline
Dan Picot Rochester Adams
Paul Ten Eyck Forrest Hills Central
Division 1 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Mark Benson Muskegon
Art Link West Bloomfield
Doug McKay DeLaSalle Collegiate
Dave McMellen Traverse City Central
Chuck Schira Portage Central
Mark Smith Bedford
Matthew Stetson Northville
Mark Weigand Clarkston
Jonathan Wendrick Brighton
Tom Wilson Port Huron Northern
Division 2 Coach of the Year
Name School
Tony Evans Battle Creek Lakeview
Division 2 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Tony Evans Battle Creek Lakeview
Matthew Gump Cranbrook Kingswood
Dave Koenigskneckt Dewitt
Dan Mercure Riverview Community
Kim Napieralski Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Division 2 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Kris Daik Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Jeffrey Hansen St. Clair
Dan Mercure Riverview Community
Kim Napieralski Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Roger Perkins Cedar Springs
Tom Reynolds Marshall
Todd Schipper Luddington
Don Sweet Kearsley
Ryan Walters St. Joseph
Division 3 Coach of the Year
Name School
Mark Posey Big Rapids
Division 3 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Scott Anderson Kingsley
Steve Brower Hillsdale
Charlie Furney Lansing Catholic
Chris Huss Capac HS
Bob Kinas Parchment HS
Division 3 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Donald Brandt Goodrich
Chris Cullen Montague
Chris Fedewa Clare HS
Jim Glynn Charlevoix
Larry Murdock Ida
Division 3 Number 23 TBA
Division 3 Number 24 TBA
Division 3 Number 28 TBA
Division 3 Number 29 TBA
Scott Vitale Napoleon
Division 4 Coach of the Year
Name School
Tom Koert North Pointe Christian
Division 4 Regional Coach of the Year
Name School
Bob Dickerson Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
Ted Huizenga Gobles
Tom Koert North Pointe Christian
Dave Skinner McBain NMC
Tom Webb Fulton
Division 4 District Coach of the Year
Name School
Art Drayton Alanson-Little Field
Ted Huizenga Gobles
Tom Koert Grand Rapids North Pointe Christian
Division 4 Number 35 TBA
Division 4 Number 36 TBA
Division 4 Number 40 TBA
Dave Skinner McBain NMC
District TBA TBA
Paul Varner Vandercook Lake
John Wilkins Manchester
christian louboutin replica