2007 GIRLS SPRING AWARDS

In the fall of 2007, the Michigan Girls golf season was changed from Spring to Fall and the Boys golf season was switched from Fall to Spring.
Miss Golf
Name Year School Coach
Shannon Warner 11 Livonia Churchill Gary Harper 
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Katelin Davis 12 Dexter H.S. Fred Ligrow 
Kristina Langton 12 Catholic Central High School Tammy Langton 
Christine Meier 9 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney 
Amy Meier 10 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney 
Liz Nagel 10 DeWitt High School Steve Crowley 
Louisa Shu 12 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Allie Tyler 12 Forest Hills Central Jocelyn Jann 
Shannon Warner 11 Livonia Churchill High School Gary Harper 
Division 1 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
DeOnna Anderson 12 East Kentwood Cindy Schoonbeck 
Meagan Bauer 11 Grand Blanc Martha Ryan 
Britney Hamilton 12 Lake Orion High School Megan Daly 
Bryce Hetchler 11 Fraser High School Dan Trevisan 
Sarah Johnson 10 Walled Lake Central Kevin Olson 
Vanessa Koechli 10 Brighton High School Bill Miller 
Maddi Massa 12 Holt Doug Harkema 
Natalie Matuszak 11 Traverse City Central Lois McManus 
Darby Peters 12 Lake Orion High School Megan Daly 
Alainna Stefan 12 Mercy Vicky Kowalski 
Division 1 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Shana Bauer 10 Grand Blanc Martha Ryan 
Savanna Biggs 11 Bedford H.S. Mark Smith 
Maria Demarco 11 Troy Athens H.S. Hans Petersen 
Collette Hansen 10 Grand Haven High School Roger Glass 
Chelsie Little 9 Monroe Public Schools Wayne Rumple 
Jackie McCormick 11 Troy Athens H.S. Hans Petersen 
Jordan Newhouse 11 Traverse City West Cathy Coon 
Sara Porter 11 Bedford H.S. Mark Smith 
Alicia Weber 10 Northville High School Mary Jane Ossola 
Marni Weinstein 10 Walled Lake Western H. S. Scott Street 
Division 2 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Jacquee Benscoter 12 Lapeer West Mike Ogg 
Caitlin Chamberlin 12 Thornapple Kellogg Bob Kaminski 
Leah Grawburg 11 Mt. Pleasant High School Sarah Gilbert 
Britni Gregory 10 Caledonia Gerard Wagner 
Emily Hardcastle 12 Chelsea High School Andrea Bareis 
Alexandra Lipa 10 Birmingham Seaholm Leon O. Braisted III 
Amy Ruthenberg 10 Okemos High School Stephene Benkert 
Carolyn Schaner 12 Caledonia Gerard Wagner 
Megan Scholten 11 Grand Rapids Christian Seth Davies 
Shaziah Singh 12 Forest Hills Northern KELI DAVIDSON 
Jayme Walraven 11 Kearlsey Richard Burke 
Andrea Warzyniec 12 Livonia Ladywood Kellianne Nagy 
Division 2 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Marni Achterhoff 12 Mona Shores High School John Brainard 
Laura Eberhard 11 Mattawan High School Kim Samelstad 
Maggie Edison 11 East Grand Rapids David Ghareeb 
Gretchen Grimm 11 East Lansing High School George Jones 
Kelly Thomas 12 Livonia Ladywood Kellianne Nagy 
Division 3 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Bree Baumgartner 11 Perry High School Jake Baumgartner 
Connaught Blood 10 Hillsdale Academy Charles Blood 
Melissa Buermann 9 Jackson Lumen Christi Mary Stuart 
Alyssa Collins 12 Napoleon High School Kerrie Manders 
Jackie Deboer 9 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Mara Kovac 10 Lansing Catholic Cent. Kathy Partlow 
Heather Marks 9 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Allison Sears 10 Powers Catholic Jim Snow 
Division 3 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Blaize Baumgartner 11 Perry High School Jake Baumgartner 
Lindsay Holland 10 Greenhills School Kurt Holland 
Ahreum Lim 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Barry Shanley 
Ashley Swanson 10 Powers Catholic Jim Snow 
christian louboutin replica