2005 BOYS AWARDS

Mr. Golf
Name Year School Coach
Brendan Gielow 12 Mona Shores Tom Wilson 
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Bobby Albers 12 Okemos High School Tyler Hursey 
Brendan Gielow 12 Mona Shores High School Tom Wilson 
Adam Hogue 12 Redford Catholic Central Bill Hayes 
Marty Jeppesen 12 Saline Carol Melcher 
Andrew Ladwig 12 East Grand Rapids David Ghareeb 
Willie Mack 12 Grand Blanc Rick Kent 
Robby McNiff 11 Mona Shores High School Tom Wilson 
Luke Sniegowski 10 Ludington High School Donald Peterson 
Division 1 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Brett Booth 12 Birmingham Groves James Crosby 
Josh Burt 12 Holt Bill Dowell 
Ronnie Coriasso 12 Grand Blanc Rick Kent 
Brian King 12 Redford Catholic Central Bill Hayes 
Zak Kozuchowski 11 DeLaSalle Collegiate Douglas McKay 
David Kurtz 12 Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher 
Cashel Rosier 12 Grand Ledge High School Arnoldo Martinez 
Phil Snow 11 Northville High School Matthew Stetson 
Steven Strock 12 Grandville High School Dave Hutton 
Cameron (Cam) Thomas 12 East Kentwood Bill Davison 
Kurt Valley 12 Bay City Western High School Troy Averill 
Christopher VanSchoick 12 Jackson High School Dan Hamilton 
Division 1 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Kyle Blackney 11 Carman/Ainsworth Bob Blaylock 
Ryan Blanzy 11 Milford High School Jim Sander 
Philip Gieseker 9 Saline Carol Melcher 
Mike Lewis 11 West Bloomfield Art Link 
Alex Lyall 10 Novi High School Brad Huss 
Bryan Lynch 12 Lakeland H.S. Vaughn Smith 
Mark McLaughlin 12 Monroe High School Lindsey Blackwell 
Michael Murray 10 Redford Catholic Central Bill Hayes 
Matthew Paterini 10 Saline Carol Melcher 
Brett Quitiquit 12 Milford High School Jim Sander 
Rich Saferian 12 Walled Lake Western H. S. Scott Street 
Spencer Slade 11 Saline Carol Melcher 
Garrett Smith 12 Grand Haven Public Schools Don Johnson 
Division 2 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Michael Basinski 11 East Grand Rapids David Ghareeb 
Samson Burman 11 Haslett High School Bill Mory 
Todd Capron 12 Gull Lake Patrick Pearson 
Tim Ellis 12 Forest Hills Eastern High School Brian Telzerow 
Ben Krill 12 East Grand Rapids David Ghareeb 
Chris Mathews 11 Bloomfield Hills Lasher Harry Lomason 
John "Jack" Mitroka 11 Riverview Community Dan Mercure 
Isaac Mulvihill 12 Caledonia Gerard Wagner 
Ben Peacock 9 Marshall Thomas Reynolds 
Jack Tunge 11 Mt. Pleasant High School Randy Gallagher 
Jack Versau 11 Coldwater Roger Fuller 
Alex Watkins 12 Coldwater Roger Fuller 
Division 2 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Kris Belcher 12 Trenton High School Steve Burk 
Gary Bissell 11 Haslett High School Bill Mory 
Ben Brooks 10 Cedar Springs High School Tim Anders 
Michael Gering 12 East Grand Rapids David Ghareeb 
Brad Hall 12 Cadillac Jack Foster 
Aaron Klemm 11 Ludington High School Donald Peterson 
J. D. Lindert 12 Spring Lake High School George Bitner 
Matt Marks 11 South Christian Rod VanDyke 
Frank McAuliffe 12 Dexter H.S. Frank McAuliffe 
Chris Mory 10 Haslett High School Bill Mory 
Grant Peffer 10 Mt. Pleasant High School Randy Gallagher 
Jason Praet 12 Notre Dame Prep Baird Wohlfeil 
Ryan Ream 12 Lapeer West Tim Bradley 
Adam Scott 12 East Lansing High School George Jones 
Division 3 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Reed Black 11 Frankenmuth Mark Black 
Jamie Clark 12 Jackson Lumen Christi Jim Clark 
Payne Gniewek 11 Gabriel Richard Riverview James Skarzynski 
Doug Guilbault 11 Powers Catholic Robert Beach 
Lee Keselowski 12 Schoolcraft High School Al Johansen 
Eric Lilleboe 12 Lansing Catholic Cent. Charlie Furney 
Alex Lorencz 12 Chesaning Union High School Ryan Hoerner 
Ben Setas 11 Lansing Catholic Cent. Charlie Furney 
Troy Smith 12 Chesaning Union High School Ryan Hoerner 
Brian Sparks 12 Lutheran North Lori Gill 
Pete Tomkie 12 Lansing Catholic Cent. Charlie Furney 
Ryan Zwier 12 Kalamazoo Christian High School John Brussee 
Division 3 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Anthony Bellino 12 St Marys-Catholic Central Dan Bellino 
Ron Johnston 12 Grayling Herb Olson 
Tony Kovac 12 Lansing Catholic Cent. Charlie Furney 
Jeff Kulhanek 12 Chesaning Union High School Ryan Hoerner 
Brett McBride 12 EPBP-Laker Charles Henry 
Tyler Moss 12 Benzie Central Tom Luebke 
Travis Peitz 11 Powers Catholic Robert Beach 
Division 4 All-State Team
Name Year School Coach
Joe Brown 12 St. Ignace La Salle Ben Brown 
Brett Connolly 12 Summerfield Bob Howard 
Matt DeMerle 12 Traverse City St. Francis James Hornyak 
Brian Denny 12 White Pigeon Mark Olsen 
Alex Hirai 12 Hesperia Tom Shlaffer 
Kerry Hofmeister 10 Valley Lutheran H.S. Jo Brinker 
Nate Kelly 11 Suttons Bay Todd Hursey 
Alex Lanning 11 Saugatuck High School Thomas Clark 
Chase Olsen 9 White Pigeon Mark Olsen 
Nick Olsen 12 White Pigeon Mark Olsen 
Scott Schuitema 11 Muskegon Catholic Central High School Larry Covell 
Division 4 All-State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Andrew Baumann 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills Terry de Jonckheere 
Vince Carango 11 Lawton Barry Shanley 
Tony Casciano 9 Traverse City St. Francis James Hornyak 
Scott Delpiere 12 Harbor Beach Dave Siemen 
Jackson Koert 10 NorthPointe Christian High School Tom Koert 
Jared Love 12 Valley Lutheran H.S. Jo Brinker 
Ben Nemets 12 Saugatuck High School Thomas Clark 
Blake Terrill 9 Marcellus High School Dane Terrill 
David Tropf 11 Suttons Bay Todd Hursey 
Andrew Walukonis 9 Traverse City St. Francis James Hornyak 
christian louboutin replica