MIGCA Girl’s Golf Regional Rankings 2017

10/13/17

Division 1

Region 1-        1.Traverse City West        2. Hudsonville                        3. East Kentwood

Caledonia                              East Kentwood      Grand Haven         Grand Rapids Union            Grandville             

Holland West Ottawa            Hudsonville           Jenison                  Rockford                                Traverse City West

Region 2 -     1. Saline                             2. Northville                            3. Plymouth

Ann Arbor-Huron   Ann Arbor-Pioneer                Ann Arbor-Skyline         Belleville            Canton           Canton-Plymouth                Canton-Salem                       

Monroe                   Northville                               Novi                        Saline                     Temperance Bedford

Region 3 -       1. Mercy                          2. Livonia Franklin                   3. GP South

Brownstown Woodhaven    Dearborn                Detroit Cass Tech                 Detroit Western International                  Farmington Hills Mercy

Fraser                Grosse Pointe South              Livonia Churchill   Livonia Franklin           Livonia Stevenson            Southfield Arts & Technology                             

Westland John Glenn

Region 4 -       1. Stoney Creek              2. Rochester                     3.Eisenhower

Chippewa Valley   Macomb Dakota     L'Anse Creuse North             Rochester              Stoney Creek         Romeo         Utica Ford II     

Utica Stevenson    Troy                        Troy Athens                           Utica                       Utica Eisenhower

Region 5 -       1. Clarkston                           2. Bloomfield            3. Lake Orion

Bloomfield Hills                     Clarkston                               Walled Lake Northern           North Farmington                 Lake Orion             Oxford

Rochester Adams                  Walled Lake Central              Waterford Kettering                               West Bloomfield    White Lake Lakeland

Region 6 -       1. Brighton                            2. Hartland                  3. Grand Blanc

Brighton                 Davison                  Grand Blanc                          Grand Ledge

Hartland                 Holt                         Howell                                    Lapeer                    Saginaw Heritage

Division 2

Region 7         1. Dow                         2. TC Central              3. Petoskey

Alpena                    Bay City Western                   Bay City Central                     Clio                         Flint Kearsley        

Flushing                 Midland                                  Midland HH Dow                   Mt Pleasant            Petoskey

Swartz Creek          Traverse City Central

Region 8         1. Reeths -Puffer        2.  Forest Hills Northern        3. Forest Hills Central

Cedar Springs       East Grand Rapids                               Forest Hills Central                               Forest Hills Northern

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills                                Grand Rapids Northview     Greenville

Lowell                     Muskegon Mona Shores      Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

Region 9         1. St. Joe                    2. Coldwater                            3. BC Lakeview

Battle Creek Lakeview           Byron Center         Coldwater                               Holland                  Mattawan                                Portage Central               

Portage Northern                  Richland Gull Lake                               St Joseph                               Zeeland East                          Zeeland West

Region 10 -     1. St. Johns                         2. Fenton                     3. Okemos

DeWitt                     Dexter                     East Lansing                          Fenton                    Jackson                 Lansing Waverly

Linden                    Mason                    Okemos                                  Owosso                  Pinckney                  St Johns

Region 11 -     1. South Lyon         2. South Lyon East          3. Grosse Pointe North

Allen Park                               Dearborn Edsel Ford            Dearborn Heights Crestwood                              Farmington

Gibraltar Carlson                   Grosse Pointe North             New Boston Huron                                                Riverview Community

South Lyon                            South Lyon East                    Southgate Anderson                             Trenton 
Wyandotte Roosevelt           Ypsilanti Lincoln

Region 12 -     1. Marian                 2. Seaholm                     3. Port Huron Northern

Auburn Hills Avondale          Berkley                   Groves                                   Birmingham Seaholm           Bloomfield Hills Marian        Holly

Milford                                    Port Huron             Port Huron Northern             St Clair Shores Lakeview      Walled Lake Western

Division 3

Region 13 -     1. Spring Lake                        2. Big Rapids             3. Coopersville

Ada Forest Hills Eastern       Alma                        Belding                   Big Rapids             Comstock Park                      Coopersville

Fremont                                  Howard City Tri County                        Ludington Sparta  Spring Lake                           Whitehall

Region 14 -     1. South Christian                 2. G.R. Christian        3. Wayland Union

Allendale                 Grand Rapids Catholic Central           Grand Rapids Christian       Grand Rapids South Christian                            Hamilton

Hastings                 Holland Christian                                  Hudsonville Unity Christian Ionia                       Lake Odessa Lakewood

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg                                          Wayland Union

Region 15 -     1. Sturgis                      2. Stevensville Lakeshore             3. Niles

Allegan                   Dowagiac Union                   Niles                       Otsego                   Plainwell                                 South Haven

Stevensville Lakeshore                                        Sturgis                    Three Rivers          Vicksburg

Region 16 -     1. Marshall                  2. Chelsea                                     3. Jackson NW

Adrian                     Battle Creek Harper Creek                  Charlotte                 Chelsea                  Fowlerville               Haslett

Jackson Northwest               Marshall                                 Milan                       Parma Western      Tecumseh                Williamston

Region 17 -     1. Cranbrook Kingswood       2. Country Day                3. ND Prep

Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day                        Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood                             Carleton Airport                                    

Clawson                 Dearborn Divine Child          Grosse Ile              Madison Heights Lamphere                 Monroe Jefferson

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                                     Warren Regina

Region 18 -     1. Lutheran North                  2. Powers Catholic         3. Marysville

Armada                   Bay City John Glenn            Flint Powers Catholic           Freeland                 Goodrich                                   Imlay City 
Macomb Lutheran North                                       Marine City                        Marysville                  St Clair                                    Yale

Division 4

Region 19 -     1. Harbor Springs                  2. Charlevoix                  3. TC St. Francis

Charlevoix                             Cheboygan                            Clare                                       East Jordan

Farwell                                    Grayling                                 Harbor Springs                      Manistee

Remus Chippewa Hills         Traverse City St Francis

Region 20 -     1. Sheperd                            2. Frankenmuth              3. Sacred Heart

Bath                        Caro                        Chesaning             Essexville-Garber                  Frankenmuth         Ithaca                     

Lakeview                Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart                     Saginaw Nouvel                    Saginaw Valley Lutheran      Shepherd                               

St Louis                  Stanton Central Montcalm

Region 21 -     1. Hackett Catholic        2. Northpointe                       3. North Musckegon

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian                 Grand Rapids West Catholic                               Grandville Calvin Christian                

Kalamazoo Christian                                             Kalamazoo Comstock                                      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 

Kent City                                                                Montague                                                         Muskegon Western Michigan

North Muskegon                                                   St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

Region 22 -     1. Lumen Christi           2. East Jackson                    3. Napoleon

Byron Area             Durand                   East Jackson         Grass Lake             Jackson Lumen Christi                        

Lansing Catholic   Michigan Center      Napoleon               Olivet                      Perry                      Portland          Stockbridge           Webberville

Region 23 -     1. Brooklyn  Columbia           2. Concord                 3. Hanover-Horton

Addison                                 Adrian Madison                     Brooklyn Columbia Central                  Concord                 Hillsdale                

Hanover-Horton                    Hudson                                  Jackson Vandercook Lake                  Monroe St Mary Catholic Central

Onsted                                   Petersburg Summerfield

Region 24 -     1. Almont                    2. Lutheran NW                      3. Greenhills

Almont                    Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                   Ann Arbor Greenhills            Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart  

Burton Bendle        Detroit Cornerstone Leadership & Business                     Livonia Ladywood         Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

christian louboutin replica