MIGCA Rankings

2020 Boys Golf Regionals     (Top Teams in Each Region BOLD)

Division 1

Region 1 – Hosted by Kalamazoo Loy Norrix – Date TBD at Milham Park GC

Battle Creek Lakeview                         Caledonia                                East Kentwood
Grand Haven                                       Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  Grand Rapids Union
Grandville                                            Holland West Ottawa               Hudsonville
Jenison                                                Kalamazoo Central                  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Muskegon Mona Shores                      Portage Central                       Portage Northern
Rockford                                              Wyoming

Region 2 – Hosted by Midland HH Dow – Wednesday, May 27 at Currie West GC
Alpena                                                 Bay City Central                       Clarkston
Davison                                               Flint Carman-Ainsworth            Flushing
Grand Blanc                                       Grand Ledge                            Holt
Lansing Sexton                                    Lapeer                                     Midland
Midland HH Dow                                  Okemos                                   Oxford
Saginaw Heritage                                Swartz Creek                           Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

Region 3 – Hosted by Hartland – Date & Course TBA
Brighton                                               Canton                                    Detroit Catholic Central
Farmington                                         Hartland                                  Howell
Milford                                                 North Farmington                    Northville
Novi                                                     Plymouth                                 Salem
South Lyon                                          Walled Lake Central                Walled Lake Northern
Walled Lake Western                           Waterford Mott                        West Bloomfield
White Lake Lakeland

 

Region 4 – Hosted by Royal Oak – Tuesday, May 26 at Fieldstone GC
Berkley                                                Birmingham Groves                 Birmingham Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills                                 Detroit Cass Technical               Detroit Renaissance
Detroit U of D Jesuit                             Detroit Western International    Lake Orion
Livonia Churchill                                  Livonia Franklin                         Livonia Stevenson
Rochester                                            Rochester Adams                      Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Royal Oak                                            Southfield HS Arts & Technology           

Troy                                                     Troy Athens                             Warren Mott

Region 5 – Hosted by Warren De La Salle – Thursday, May 28 at The Orchards
Chippewa Valley                                  Fraser                                      Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South                         Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Macomb Dakota                                  Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay                  Port Huron                               Port Huron Northern
Romeo                                                 St Clair Shores Lake Shore
St Clair Shores Lakeview                     Sterling Heights                       Ster. Heights Utica Stevenson
Utica                                                    Utica Eisenhower                    Utica Ford II
Warren Cousino                                  Warren De La Salle Collegiate

Region 6 – Hosted by Dearborn – Wednesday, May 27 at Dearborn CC
Ann Arbor Huron                                  Ann Arbor Pioneer                  Ann Arbor Skyline
Belleville                                              Brownstown Woodhaven         Dearborn
Dearborn Edsel Ford                           Dearborn Fordson                   Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Dexter                                                  Jackson                                   Monroe
Saline                          Taylor              Temperance Bedford                Wayne Memorial

 Westland John Glenn     Wyandotte Roosevelt              Ypsilanti Community                Ypsilanti Lincoln


Division 2

Region 7 – Hosted by Muskegon Reeths-Puffer – Wednesday, May 27 at Lincoln GC

Ada Forest Hills Eastern      Allendale                     Cadillac                       Cedar Springs
Coopersville                            Fremont                       Fruitport                      Gaylord
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern                        Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids Northview                                              Greenville
Ludington                                Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                 Petoskey
Sparta                                      Spring Lake                 Whitehall

Region 8 – Hosted by Wayland – Thursday, May 28 at Yankee Springs GC
Allegan                                    Byron Center               East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Catholic Central                                   Grand Rapids Christian
Hamilton                                  Hastings                      Holland
Holland Christian                     Ionia                            Lowell
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg                                   Otsego
Plainwell                                  South Haven               Wayland
Wyoming Kelloggsville             Zeeland East              Zeeland West

Region 9 – Hosted by Coldwater – Thursday, May 28 at Coldwater GC
Battle Creek Harper Creek      Battle Creek Pennfield             Benton Harbor
Charlotte                                  Coldwater                                Eaton Rapids
Edwardsburg                           Jackson Northwest                  Marshall
Mattawan                                 Niles                                        Parma Western
Paw Paw                                 Richland Gull Lake                  St Joseph 
Stevensville Lakeshore           Sturgis                                     Three Rivers
Vicksburg

Region 10 – Hosted by Mount Pleasant – Tuesday, May 26 at The Pohl Cat
Alma                            Bay City John Glenn               Bay City Western                    Clio
DeWitt                         East Lansing                           Fenton                                     Flint Kearsley
Flint Powers Catholic   Flint Southwestern               Fowlerville                               Haslett

Lake Fenton                Lansing Waverly                      Linden                                     Mason
Mount Pleasant           Owosso                                   Saginaw Arthur Hill                  St Johns
Williamston

Region 11 – Hosted by BH Brother Rice – Wednesday, May 27 at Huron Meadows Metro Park
Armada                        Auburn Hills Avondale             Birmingham Brother Rice
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood                  Croswell Lexington
Detroit Country Day                 Eastpointe                   Ferndale
Goodrich                                  Holly                            Imlay City
Madison Heights Lamphere     Marysville                    North Branch
Orchard Lake St Mary's           Ortonville Brandon    Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Redford Union                         St Clair                        Warren Woods Tower              Yale

Region 12 – Host TBD
Adrian              Allen Park                    Carleton Airport                       Chelsea
Dearborn Divine Child                          Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Flat Rock         Garden City                 Gibraltar Carlson                     Milan 
New Boston Huron       Pinckney         Redford Thurston                    Riverview
Romulus                      Romulus Summit Academy North                    South Lyon East
Southgate Anderson    Tecumseh       Trenton 


Division 3

Region 13 – Hosted by Boyne City – Wednesday, May 27 at Alpine Course at Boyne Mountain

Benzie Central             Big Rapids                   Boyne City                   Charlevoix
Cheboygan                  Clare                            Elk Rapids                   Gladwin
Grayling                       Houghton Lake            Kalkaska                     Kingsley
Lake City                     Manistee                     Mason County Central
Reed City                     Remus Chippewa Hills Roscommon                Traverse City St Francis

Region 14 – Hosted by Hudsonville Unity Christian – Thursday, May 28 at Pigeon Creek GC
Belding                        Central Montcalm        Comstock Park             Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian                Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep
Grand Rapids West Catholic    Grant               Hart                             Howard City Tri County
Hudsonville Unity Christian      Kent City          Lakeview                     Montague
Muskegon Oakridge                Muskegon Orchard View                      North Muskegon
Ravenna                                  Shelby

Region 15 – Hosted by GR South Christian – Wednesday, May 27 at Railside GC
Berrien Springs                        Buchanan                    Coloma                        Comstock
Constantine                             Delton Kellogg             Dowagiac Union            Fennville
Grand Rapids South Christian Hillsdale                      Hopkins                       Jonesville
Lake Odessa Lakewood          Niles Brandywine         Olivet                           Parchment
Quincy                                     Schoolcraft                  Watervliet

Region 16 – Hosted by Laingsburg – Wednesday, May 27 at Hawk Hollow GC
Adrian Madison                       Bath                             Brooklyn Columbia Central
Byron                                       Clinton                         Corunna                      Durand
Grass Lake                              Hanover-Horton           Laingsburg                  Lansing Catholic
Leslie                                       Michigan Center          Napoleon                     Onsted            

Ovid-Elsie                                Perry                            Pewamo-Westphalia
Portland                                   Springport                    Stockbridge

Region 17 – Hosted by Frankenmuth – Wednesday, May 27 at The Fortress
Birch Run                                 Caro                            Chesaning                   Essexville Garber
Frankenmuth                           Freeland                      Hemlock                      Ithaca
Millington                                 Montrose Hill-McCloy  Mt Morris                     Ogemaw Heights
Otisville LakeVille Memorial     Pinconning                  Saginaw Swan Valley
Sanford Meridian                     Shepherd                     St Louis                       Standish-Sterling
Tawas

Region 18 – Hosted by Ann Arbor Greenhills – Wednesday, May 27 at Washtenaw GC
Algonac                                   Almont                         Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor Greenhills               Blissfield                      Capac                          Clawson
Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology                    Dundee                        Erie-Mason
Grosse Ile                                Ida                               Macomb Lutheran North
Madison Heights Bishop Foley                                    Marine City                  Monroe Jefferson
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central                                 Richmond                    Southfield Bradford Academy
St Clair Shores South Lake

Division 4


Region 19 – Hosted by Johannesburg-Lewiston – Wednesday, May 27 at Traditions Course – Treetops North

Alanson                                   Alcona                         East Jordan                 Fairview
Frankfort                                  Gaylord St Mary Cathedral                  Glen Arbor The Leelanau School
Harbor Springs                        Indian River Inland Lakes                    Johannesburg-Lewiston
Leland                                     Mackinaw City             Mancelona                  Maple City Glen Lake
Petoskey St Michael Academy                                    Rogers City                  Suttons Bay
Wolverine

Region 20 – Hosted by Farwell – Wednesday, May 27 at Eagle Glen GC
Bear Lake                                Farwell                         Fowler                         Fruitport Calvary Christian
Fulton                                      Hesperia                      Holton                          Manistee Catholic Central
Manton                                    Mason County Eastern                                    McBain
McBain Northern Michigan Christian                            Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy
Muskegon Catholic Central                                          Muskegon Heights Academy
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian                        Onekema                     Pentwater
Portland St Patrick

Region 21 – Hosted by Marcellus – Wednesday, May 27 at Pineview GC
Bridgman                                 Burr Oak                                  Cassopolis                        Centreville
Climax-Scotts                          Colon                                       Eau Claire                        Gobles
Grandville Calvin Christian      Kalamazoo Christian               Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
Lawton                                     Marcellus                                 Marcellus Howardsville Christian
New Buffalo                             Saugatuck                               St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks River Valley          White Pigeon                           Wyoming Tri-unity Christian

Region 22 – Hosted by East Jackson – Wednesday, May 27 at Calderone GC
Addison                                   Adrian Lenawee Christian        Battle Creek St Philip Catholic
Bronson                                   Concord                                   Dansville                        East Jackson
Hillsdale Academy                   Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy                                  Homer
Hudson                                    Jackson Christian                    Jackson Lumen Christi
Lansing Christian                     Sand Creek                             Union City                        Vandercook Lake
Vermontville Maple Valley       Webberville

Region 23 – Hosted by Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Laker – Wednesday, May 27 at Scenic Golf & Country Club 
Ashley                         Bad Axe                                   Breckenridge                          Brown City
Cass City                     Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Laker             Harbor Beach             Kinde-North Huron
Marlette                       Mayville                                   Merrill                                      New Lothrop
Owendale-Gagetown   Peck                                       Saginaw Nouvel Catholic       Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Sandusky                    St Charles                                Ubly                                       Unionville-Sebewaing
Vassar

Region 24 – Hosted by Whitmore Lake – Wednesday, May 27 at Whitmore Lake Golf Links
Allen Park-Cabrini                   Allen Park Inter-City Baptist                 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Bloomfield Hills Roeper           Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy    Chesterfield Austin Catholic 
Clarkston Everest Collegiate   Dryden                                                 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Livingston Christian                 Marine City-Cardinal Mooney              Petersburg-Summerfield
Plymouth Christian Academy   Riverview Gabriel Richard                   Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic       Southfield Christian                             Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
Taylor Trillium Academy          Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes         West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran                                                         Whitmore Lake