MIGCA Rankings

2019 Boy's State Golf Rankings  Final

(UP/LP Boys - Plus Girls UP Rankings) 6/10/19

Division 1

1.	Lake Orion - 294 - 312 - 606
2.	Grosse Pointe South - 317 - 300 - 617
3.	Rockford - 313 - 308 - 621
4.	Detroit Catholic Central - 304 - 319 - 623
5.	Hartland - 315 - 309 - 624
6.	Clarkston - 310 - 316 - 626
7.	Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice - 310 - 318 - 628
8.	Bloomfield Hills - 325 - 321 - 646
9.	Warren De La Salle - 336 - 312 - 648 
10.	Caledonia - 323 - 327 - 650
11.	Ann Arbor Skyline - 324 - 329 - 653
12.	Ann Arbor Pioneer - 329 - 325 - 654
13.	Hudsonville - 326 - 335 - 661
14.	Romeo - 344 - 324 - 668
15.	Grand Blanc - 339 - 331 - 670
16.	Lapeer - 351 - 339 - 690
17.	Okemos - 352 - 356 - 708
18.	Dexter - 355 - 360 - 715

Division 2

1. GR Forest Hills Northern - 296 - 324 - 620
2. Ada Forest Hills Eastern - 319 - 309 - 628
3. DeWitt - 309 - 325 - 634
4. Richland Gull Lake - 330 - 313 - 643
5. Wayland Union - 323 - 324 - 647
6. Byron Center - 324 - 326 - 650
7. Spring Lake - 325 - 327 - 652
8. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep - 321 - 332 - 653
9. East Grand Rapids - 336 - 320 - 656
10. Edwardsburg - 330 - 335 - 665
11. Marshall - 331 - 337 - 668
12. Mason - 340 - 339 - 679
13. BH Cranbrook Kingswood - 340 - 340 - 680
14. Haslett - 354 - 330 - 684
15. Orchard Lake St Mary's - 340 - 345 - 685
16. Trenton - 370 - 352 - 722
17. South Lyon East - 362 - 364 - 726
18. Tecumseh - 367 - 366 - 733

Division 3

1. GR NorthPointe Christian - 313 - 311 - 624
2. Big Rapids - 308 - 319 - 627
3. Grosse Ile - 333 - 331 - 664
4. Napoleon - 329 - 343 - 672
5. GR West Catholic - 339 - 337 - 676
6. Elk Rapids - 340 - 337 - 677
7. Jackson Lumen Christi - 330 - 349 - 679
8. Ann Arbor Fr Gabriel Richard - 332 - 348 - 680
9. South Christian - 336 - 348 - 684
10. Leslie - 341 - 351 - 692
11. Shepherd - 365 - 347 - 712
12. Cheboygan - 366 - 357 - 723
13. Frankenmuth - 358 - 366 - 724
14. Schoolcraft - 357 - 378 - 735
15. Dowagiac - 376 - 380 - 756
16. Monroe St Mary CC - 382 - 376 - 758
16. St Louis - 381 - 377 - 758
18. Delton Kellogg - 389 - 393 - 782

Division 4

1.	Kalamazoo Hackett - 323 - 329 - 652
2.	GP Woods University Liggett - 337 - 326 - 663
3.	Leland - 337 - 340 - 677
4.	Clarkston Everest Collegiate - 337 - 343 - 680
5.	Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart - 344 - 342 - 686
6.	Pentwater - 351 - 336 - 687
7.	Suttons Bay - 347 - 351 - 698
8.	Frankfort - 360 - 349 - 709
9.	Kalamazoo Christian - 360 - 360 - 720
10.	Clinton - 378 - 352 - 730
11.	Bad Axe - 377 - 355 - 732
12.	Jackson Christian - 374 - 365 - 739
13.	Saginaw Nouvel - 375 - 366 - 741
14.	Lansing Christian - 387 - 369 - 756
15.	New Lothrop - 372 - 391 - 763
16.	St Joseph Lake Mich Catholic - 402 - 379 - 781
17.	Muskegon W Mich Christian - 390 - 398 - 788
18.	Allen Park Cabrini - 432 - 413 - 845

 

UP Boys Rankings

Division 1:  1. Houghton 321            2. Marquette 323              3. Escanaba 325

Division 2: 1. West Iron County 319 2. Norway 336    3. Hancock 362

Division 3: 1. Ontanagon 347           2. Dollar Bay 357             3. Powers North Central 370

  

REGIONS  ( Top Teams Bolded)

Division 1

Region 1 – 1. Rockford 294                2. Caledonia 307                     3. Hudsonville 313 

Region 2 – 1. Grand Blanc 317          2. Okemos 326                        3. Lapeer 330 

Region 3 – 1. Clarkston 292               2. Detroit Catholic Central  303     3. Hartland 312

Region 4 – 1. Lake Orion 298            2. Bloomfield Hills 313             3. Romeo 314

Region 5 – 1. Warren DeLaSalle 303 2. Grosse Pointe South 306     3. Birmingham Brother Rice 312 

Region 6 - 1. Ann Arbor Skyline 313  2. Ann Arbor Pioneer 316         3. Dexter 332

Division 2

Region 7 – 1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 307        2.  Ada Forest Hills Eastern 311       3. Spring Lake 318

Region 8 – 1. Byron Center 303        2. East Grand Rapids 310         3.  Wayland Union 315

Region 9 –1. Marshall 308                2. Richland Gull Lake 312          3. Edwardsburg 313

Region 10 –1. Dewitt 296                  2. Haslett 316                            3. Mason 319

Region 11 – 1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 312       2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 327     3. Orchard Lake St Mary's 328

Region 12 –1. Trenton 321               2. South Lyon East 323              3. Tecumseh 336 

Division 3

Region 13 – 1. Big Rapids 301         2. Elk Rapids 327                      3. Cheboygan 337 

Region 14 – 1. GR NorthPointe Christian 308             2. GR West Catholic 308         3. GR South Christian 316

Region 15 – 1. Schoolcraft 355        2. Dowagiac Union 363             3. Delton-Kellogg 367

Region 16 –1. Jackson Lumen Christi 314         2. Leslie 321           3. Napoleon 326

Region 17 – 1.St Louis 362             2. Frankenmuth 362                   3. Shepherd 363

Region 18 – 1. Grosse Ile 331         2. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 334    3. Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 364

Division 4

Region 19 – 1. Leland 323              2. Frankfort 335                   3. Suttons Bay 341

Region 20 –1. Pentwater 334         2. Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy 338   3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 345

Region 21 – 1. Kalamazoo Hackett 308    2. Kalamazoo Christian 353        3. St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 368

Region 22 – 1. Bad Axe 353           2. New Lothrop 361             3. Saginaw Nouvel 366

Region 23 – 1. Everest Collegiate 314 1    2. University Liggett   321         3.  Allen Park Cabrini 363

Region 24 –1. Clinton 344                          2. Jackson Christian 345          3.  Lansing Christian 367