2021 Boys All-State
2021 Boys Awards
Mr. Golf
Name Year School Coach
P.J. Maybank 10 Cheboygan Tim Reed
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Davis Codd 12 Brighton High School James Dewling
Brockton English 12 Notre Dame Prep Michael Erskine
Ieuan Jones 9 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Thomas Keyte 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
P.J. Maybank 10 Cheboygan Tim Reed
Lorenzo Pinili 10 Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Cannon Risner 12 Leslie Reed Ebmeyer
Jack Zubkus 11 Forest Hills Northern Brian Telzerow
Division I All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Vibhav Alokam 9 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Vimal Alokam 12 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Justin Bunch 12 Jackson High School Greg Zeller
Adam Burghardt 12 DeLaSalle Collegiate Douglas McKay
Branden Falk 12 Portage Northern Jim Long
Tyler Gillespie 12 Forest Hills Northern Brian Telzerow
Oliver Haeberle 12 Rockford High School Chris Schoder
Murphy Kehoe 12 Traverse City West Mike Schultz
Brayden Niemiec 11 Plymouth High School Dan Young
Ryan O'Rourke 10 Walled Lake Northern High School Jim Ellis
Craig Stephan 12 Rockford High School Chris Schoder
Mitchell Strickland 10 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Ethan Tran 12 DeLaSalle Collegiate Douglas McKay
Neil Zhu 11 Novi Catholic Central Rick Williams
Division I All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Ronnie Aniel 12 Eisenhower High School David Brzezinski
McCoy Biagioli 10 Lakeland H.S. Chris Carlson
Foster Faber 11 Hudsonville Steve Strock
Jack Guerra 12 Novi Catholic Central Rick Williams
Brendan Klimas 12 Farmington H.S. Ray Maleyko
Chase Knowlton 11 Mona Shores High School Scott Volkmann
Garrett Kuppler 12 Utica Ford II Justin Lease
Cole Lamberger 12 Hartland High School Nathan Oake
Winston Lerch 10 Brighton High School James Dewling
Drew Miller 9 East Lansing High School Victor Whipp
Joe Murdock 11 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Colin Norton 9 Jackson High School Greg Zeller
Joey Per 12 Novi Catholic Central Rick Williams
Peter Roehl 9 Rochester Adams Dan Picot
Division II All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Matt Baer 11 Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Caleb Bond 11 Williamston Steve Chamberlain
Robert Burns 10 Powers Catholic Robert Beach
Harrison Chapman 11 Marshall Philip Murphy
Steven Cullen 12 Whitehall High School Greg Boughton
Scott Hanna 12 Detroit Country Day Scott Schuitema
Sam Havey 11 Williamston Steve Chamberlain
Peter Hofley 12 Detroit Country Day Scott Schuitema
Will Jensen 12 Hastings Kristen Laubaugh
Angelo Luciani 10 East Grand Rapids Kurt Rushmore
Evan McDermott 11 Spring Lake High School Ben Armey
Colin O'Rourke 12 Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Wyatt Vogel 12 Williamston Steve Chamberlain
Bryce Wheeler 11 Gull Lake TR Walters
Division II All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Max Brown 12 Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Harry Chipman 11 Cadillac Brandon Bailey
Dylan Clark 9 Grand Rapids Christian Kevin Broene
Alex Emerine 12 Forest Hills Eastern Frank Jenks
Caden Gloss 12 Trenton High School Steven Burk
Kyle Gruly 11 Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Collin McLane 11 Marshall Philip Murphy
Reed Murray 11 Chelsea High School Joseph Ewald
Patrick O'Leary 12 Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Sam Yono 12 Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Division III All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Mason Anderson 11 Belding Doug Anderson
Brogan Brockie 12 Hanover-Horton Mike Brockie
Evan Brzyski 12 Napoleon High School shawn murphy
Ashton DiBlasi 10 Swan Valley Brian Allen
Zach Koerner 12 Laingsburg High School Greg Beavers
Josh Lavely 11 Elk Rapids Larry Lavely
Anthony Naso 11 Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler
Cale Piedmont-Lang 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Will Preston 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Kim Napieralski
Luke Welch 11 Big Rapids Mark Posey
Division III All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Andrew Armock 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Kim Napieralski
Zach Bendele 12 Shepherd High School Michael Willett
Mitch Benson 12 Swan Valley Brian Allen
Beau Brewer 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Griffon Mawson 9 Traverse City St Francis James Hornyak
Samuel Nelson 12 Northpointe Christian Erik Fahlen
Kyler Rod 12 Hanover-Horton Mike Brockie
Ethan Swenson 11 Bath High School Chad Vietzke
Division IV All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Jeffrey Andrus 11 Royal Oak Shrine Jonathan Jaeger
Jake Beaudoin 12 Charlevoix Doug Drenth
Ben Bridenstine 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Ryan Chafty 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
William Combs 11 Lansing Christian HS Jason Block
Davis Garrett 11 Lansing Christian HS Jason Block
Ben Maino 11 East Jackson Ray Hill
Sam Pletcher 10 Charlevoix Doug Drenth
Remy Stalcup 10 Everest Collegiate High School Ann Lowney
Michael Zanoni 12 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Andrew Doerr
Division IV All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Isaac Haley 11 Lansing Christian HS Jason Block
Niklas Johansson 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Caden Kinnas 11 Lansing Christian HS Jason Block
Andrew Kolenda 10 Pentwater Alicia Kolenda
Hudson Vollmer 9 Charlevoix Doug Drenth
Grayson Walters 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
123movie