2021 Boys All Academic Individual
2021 Boys Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Vimal Alokam Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Ronnie Aniel Eisenhower High School David Brzezinski
Luke Babington Walled Lake Northern High School Jim Ellis
Jake Billis Oxford Tony Frias
Adam Burghardt DeLaSalle Collegiate Douglas McKay
Easton Callans Lapeer High School Steve Stearns
Alec Fleternier Eisenhower High School David Brzezinski
lance fogelberg Stoney Creek Albert Hilarides
Zach Galan Traverse City Central Lois McManus
Oliver Haeberle Rockford High School Chris Schoder
Sam Hatfield Midland Dow Doug Bradford
Ben Hawker Hartland High School Nathan Oake
Tyler Hoffman Walled Lake Northern High School Jim Ellis
Dominic Joseph Brighton High School James Dewling
Andy Kuo Forest Hills Northern Brian Telzerow
Steve Mytych Walled Lake Northern High School Jim Ellis
Gavin Raab Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Matthew Rochlen Walled Lake Northern High School Jim Ellis
Barry Sabin Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Lucas Solomon Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
Junah Whitelocke Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Bill Lyle
Ben Wild Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Dylan Young Woodhaven-Brownstown Vic Bliss
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Josh Bicos Bloomfield Hills High School Scott Hayes
BENNETT LEWIS Troy Athens H.S. Dan Cooper
Mark Stefanick Livonia Stevenson High School Curt Hay
Michael Vitale Lakeview ( St. Clair Shores ) Valentino Cimini
Parker Ward Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Division II All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Noah Alvesteffer Grand Rapids Christian Kevin Broene
Zachary Collard Gull Lake TR Walters
Carter DeRosia Chelsea High School Joseph Ewald
Luke Enyeart Cadillac Brandon Bailey
Daniel Forsythe Mt. Pleasant High School Jason MacLean
Scott Hanna Detroit Country Day Scott Schuitema
Conor Heilkala Orchard Lake St Marys Thomas Brecht
Peter Hofley Detroit Country Day Scott Schuitema
Luke Homans Grand Rapids Christian Kevin Broene
Korben Leung Haslett High School Steve Blattert
Isaiah Lowe Holland Christian High School Caleb Nykamp
Carter Meyer Grand Rapids Christian Kevin Broene
Nate Middleton St. Johns Rick Schultz
Evan Mikkelson Whitehall High School Greg Boughton
Rocco Milia Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Daniel Norvell Orchard Lake St Marys Thomas Brecht
Tyler Omness Wayland Union Chris Drew
Andrew Schutz Holland Christian High School Caleb Nykamp
Corbin Vanden Brink Holland Christian High School Caleb Nykamp
Branyon Vasquez Spring Lake High School Ben Armey
Jared Zandee Grand Rapids Christian Kevin Broene
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Peter Bos Grand Rapids Christian Kevin Broene
William DeVoest Lowell High School Tom Koert
Jack Dickson Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Colin O'Rourke Brother Rice Leon O. Braisted III
Luke Sumpter Petoskey High School Chad Loe
Division III All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Zach Bendele Shepherd High School Michael Willett
Mitch Benson Swan Valley Brian Allen
Justin Horrocks Cheboygan Tim Reed
Jake Jackson Lakewood Public Schools Carl Kutch
Jack Juarez Ogemaw Heights High School Tom Kish
Anthony Krakowiak Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Richard Steve Royce
Garrett Mays Leslie Reed Ebmeyer
Luke Taulbee Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Luke Nobis Portland Jon Snellenberger
Ayden Rutan Leslie Reed Ebmeyer
Josh Rutkowski Portland Jon Snellenberger
Division IV All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Ben Bridenstine Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Olivia Cramer Lawton Barry Shanley
Hunter Goffnett Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Andrew Doerr
Ty Kennard Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Daniel Newbold Frankfort Steve Hammon
Liam Ransford Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Grayson Walters Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Thomas Keyte Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Ben Wilson Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Andrew Doerr
Michael Zanoni Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Andrew Doerr

123movie