2020 Girls All-State Academic Team
2020 Girls All Academic Team Awards
Division I All Academic - Teams
School Players GPA Coach
Rochester H.S. Baker, Megan
Bennett, Hannah
Cichocki, Sophia
Engel, Reagan
Webb, Alaina
3.946 Jeff Haney
Troy Athens H.S. McKEE, MIRANDA
LIN, AMELIA
WEEKS, AVA
KANURI, SREEJANI
HEMMILA, OLIVIA
3.780 Dan Cooper
Milford High School Colt, Caroline
Thoornton, Lizzie
Moore, Ava
Chaldecott, Devin
Schang, Kristen
3.872 Hugh Felt
Salem High School Kozlowski, Megan
Laesch, Maya
Tabor, Victoria
Walesch, Cora
Rehling, Bryn
3.788 Ryan Nimmerguth
Oxford Billis, Keira
Yankee, Lilly
Grech, Janelle
Petriko, Eryn
Dietikier, Kate
3.908 Gretchen Gabler
Sterling Hts.-Utica Stevenson High School Lewis, Lindsay
Luke, Megan
Ishioka, Natalie
Mcknee, Tessa
Yang, Alexis
3.822 Dennis Walczak
Lakeland H.S. Norek, Kate
Dubin, Bryn
Singh, Sana
Ullrich, Gretchen
Tooman, Kathryn
3.848 Thomas Milkovich
West Ottawa Borski, Molly
Foy, Lydia
Johnson, Emily
Villemure, Lauren
Walsh, Sophie
3.610 Tarry Cutter
Walled Lake Northern High School Carter, Julianne
Connell, Abby
Krieger, Rachael
Lanni, Mia
Orlando, Elyssa
3.796 Steve Steiner
Troy H.S. Hayden , Riley
Liu, Jenny
Szczublewski , Kaylee
Wei, Theresa
Yoon, Donna
3.762 John Getzan
Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Hescheles, Grace
Maki, Adie
Marshall, Alison
Patchava, Riya
Tomilo, Lia
3.958 Ashley Mantha
Romeo High School Denomme, Danielle
Hengel, Mia
Himmelsbaugh, Sarah
Riley, Elise
Schultz, Ella
3.658 Ron LeBlanc
Rochester Adams Ortwine, Carly
Fodale, Alyssa
Wang, Grace
Liu, Laura
Fodale, Katie
3.994 Jeff Kutschman
Traverse City West Dy, Anci
Warren, Ava
Krueger , Ava
Holmes, Hattie
Hewitt, Ainslee
3.790 Karl Gagnon
Hudsonville Albrecht, Maddie
Easterly, Jasmine
Secor, Ally
Wynalda, Ashley
Thomasma, Ella
3.690 Joe DeSmit
Lake Orion High School Britt, Ellie
Kovac, Marissa
Romain, Claire
Panosian, Reagan
McElroy, Greer
3.632 Monty Gallaher
Hartland High School Aho, Kylie
Bradford, Lacey
Brown, Audrey
Seog, Morgan
Sinishtaj, Violet
3.534 Mike Joseph
Rockford High School Jolly, Jessica
Wilson, Aubrey
Davidson, Mackenzie
Parlmer, Bridget
Schneider, Lili
3.702 Scott Kruisenga
Stoney Creek Delcamp, Addie
Drake, Rebekah
Donovan, Peyton
Chittick, Olivia
Kelly, Marisa
3.822 Tony Lafferty
Livonia Stevenson High School Berriman , Joanna
Brees, Grace
Finzel, Tiffany
Lulgjuraj , Marlo
Mydock, Hailey
3.678 Curt Hay
Birmingham Seaholm Goel, Arya
Schmidt, Ella
Simpson, Grace
Whitelaw, Payton
Critchfield, Emily
3.914 Doug Baltz
Grosse Pointe South Becker, Audrey
Crowley, Jennifer
Richter, Elli
Cavaliere, Gia
Smith, Alston
3.736 Kevin Nugent
Northville Tokarz, Katelyn
Lanka, Meghana
Gill, Avneet
Park, Haesol
Coleman, Samantha
3.936 Chris Cronin
Grand Blanc Brigance, Madison
Brody, Kate
Kondel, Taylor
Frame, Halee
Pake, Rebecca
3.826 Glen Bauer
Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Giordano, Jillian
Melendez, Amaya
Rooney, MacKenzie
Marchand, Hayley
Ellender, Alex
3.908 Bill Lyle
Bloomfield Hills High School Bickersteth, Anna
Bugajewski, Brooke
Kennedy, Sydney
Swamy, Sanju
Varchasvi, Esha
3.958 Brendan Harrington
Bedford H.S. Czarnik, Elyse
Smith, Elaina
Decker, Morgan
Przyojski, Sarah
Vogel, Juliana
3.778 Bradley Reed
Traverse City Central Batcha, Sierra
Balentine, Addie
Maitland, Grace
CLARK, KENNEDY
Rademacher, Sydney
3.752 Lois McManus
Division II All Academic - Teams
School Players GPA Coach
Midland Dow Bradford, Anna
Ieuter, Abbey
Che, Joline
Barnard, Paige
Wilson, Abbey
3.802 Doug Bradford
Pinckney Schools Ohmer, Olivia
Christopher, Kenzie
Harpe, Grace
Mulvihill, Carli
Ligrow, Aliva
3.912 Chris Tompkins
Mona Shores High School Quick, Taylor
Trygstad, Riley
Kasher, Olivia
Miller, Lily
Houle, Elise
3.926 Britni Gielow
Mt. Pleasant High School Trost, Ashley
Brown, Caroline
Burgan, Rilee
McIntosh, Kaylor
Narr, Erica
3.990 Aaron Gardner
Petoskey High School Coveyou, Maeli
Feeley, Amanda
Pawlick, Laura
Williams, Aubrey
Spence, Marley
3.914 Erin VandenHeuvel-Coon
Royal Oak High School Barrer, Athena
Hewelt, Elizabeth
Iles, Gillian
Parrott, Izzy
Orloski, Katlynn
3.754 Megan Henry
Sturgis High School Cardiel, Vianey
Moreno, Mia
Percival, Madison
Devries, Alexis
Sanford, Carli
3.616 Kenneth Schau
Port Huron Northern Bajis, Madi
Harris, Emma
Hemby , Maddy
Schumacher, Megan
Ward, Karly
3.864 Jessie Freed
Birmingham Groves Inda, Monica
Kim, Clarice
Blank, ella
warnica, Lily
Mahadevan, Rayna
3.984 Andre White
Okemos High School Chen, Audrey
Cho, Ashley
Cui, Allison
Hinterman, Jessi
Pickens, Catherine
3.894 Danial Stolz
Fenton High School Burkett, Katelyn
Herbstreit, Brook
Carnell, Victoria
Herbert, Olivia
Roberts, Elise
3.724 Kurt Herbstreit
East Lansing High School Gmazel, Greta
Miller, Ella
Miller, Madi
O'Neill, Holly
Swords, Mary Kate
4.022 Bob Filter
South Lyon High School Potter, Katie
Joseph, Sophia
Foust, Logan
Tapp, Gabby
Campbell, Bella
3.752 Dan Skatzka
Lowell High School Bruwer, Addison
Kapcia, Lexy
Spinella, Stephanie
Schaefer, Amiya
Bonter, Sedona
3.516 Josh Bruwer
Byron Center High School Elzinga, Macie
Tilma, Sydney
Kerns, Jayda
Pettit, Ella
Westers, Annie
3.802 Jon Van Ryn
South Lyon East High School Currie, Alison
Perl, Nina
Nussbaum, Emilie
O'Brien, Ava
Fairbanks, Evelyn
3.898 Justin Chamberlin
Haslett High School Stoll, Oliva
Dausman, Sydney
Yoo, Mina
Pawar, Prabhleen
Shah, Richa
3.856 Chris Mory
Cedar Springs High School Coclasure, Kaelyn
Hath, MayLynne
Hull, Kaleigh
Merlington, Morgan
Powell, Jenna
3.584 Tim Relich
St. Joseph Hunter, Maya
Guzzo , Morgan
Thomas, Gracie
Ugalde, Izzy
Jackson, Madison
3.700 Ryan Walters
Forest Hills Northern Henkel, Lilia
Fay, Anna
Cox, Meagan
Braun, Zoe
Duflo, Ashleigh
3.872 Kent Graves
East Grand Rapids Bouwkamp, Sophia
Chambers, Libby
Edleman, Anna
Simon, Meg
Webb, Ella
3.954 John Burke
Walled Lake Western Foust, Kara
Kavanaugh, Isabella
Sauve, Graci
Schwierking, Maggie
Stallman, Paige
3.796 Scott Street
Trenton High School Myrabo, Abby
Miller, Jennifer
Rogers, Emily
Schumaker, Avery
Putz, Madelyn
3.780 Steven Burk
Airport High School Bondy, Ashlyn
Bucki, Payton
Pidruzny, Ayessa
Reed, Kristen
Zlatos, Emilie
3.902 Casey McDowell
Lakeview ( St. Clair Shores ) Modestino, Carmen
DenBaas, Carly
Kilroy, Layne
Lutomski, Ashley
Micakovic, Isabella
3.702 Karen Mazzola
Division III All Academic - Teams
School Players GPA Coach
Portland Bower, Ashley
Lockwood, Madison
Schrauben, Hannah
Sonday, Gina
Seal, Brooke
3.772 Sarah Honsowitz
Notre Dame Prep Fitzgerald, Julia
Rook, Rachel
Roth, Emma
Roth, Amanda
Cousins, Brooke
3.936 Kyle Lilek
Powers Catholic Brochu, Jolie
Moose, Mae
Sexton, Allie
Isaac, Lily
Karayanis, Zoie
3.956 Jim Snow
Stevensville Lakeshore Bixby, Lydia
Gardiner, Paige
Gourlay, Claire
Parker, Bella
Winkelmann, Elle
3.788 Jill McNabnay
Freeland Back, Lydia
Argyle, Sophie
Pumford, Grace
Markey, Zoey
Mata, Ava
3.780 Ciaran Byrne
Three Rivers Zeimet, Jayley
Taylor, Illyanna
Adams, Amy
Hoxie, Isabella
Zabonick, Llaynie
3.826 Mark Zeimet
Holland Christian High School Lincicum, Georgia
Van Eyk, Jade
Vanden Brink, Ainsley
Vander Laan, Lydia
Masterson, Alliya
3.912 Paul Klokkert
Allegan High School Bronkema, Zoe
Dutkiewicz, Kyra
Franklin, Emma
Kolhoff, Mia
Lambert, Hope
3.736 Steven Angle
Coopersville Davis, Alexa
Davis, Lauren
Jones, Jazmyne
Hammond, Claire
Harris, Carli
3.616 Pete VanKempen
Unity Christian High School Hess, Joy
Shepers, Lexi
Goebel, Klaire
DeBruin, Nichole
Draisma, Lauren
3.616 Jeffery Padding
Spring Lake High School Galloway, Kate
Megley, Kelsey
Vanover, Kassidy
Saunders, Clara
Vasquez, Gabby
3.854 Alec Lininger
Detroit Country Day Chen, Trinity
Borgia, Rebecca
Ma, Ruisi
Nona, Maria
Sicilia, Maria
3.936 Dan Luft
Marian High School Kennedy, Shannon
Sass, Lauren
Kuredjian, Sarah
Carroll, Ashley
Emerson, Laura
3.674 Leon O. Braisted III
Big Rapids Chaput, Avery
Green, Gigi
Posey, Lauren
Sims, Ally
Stout, Kiali
3.656 Mark Posey
Charlotte High School Gingrich, Hunter
Gingrinch, Logan
Klann, Sabreena
Owens, Sarah
Robinson, Hannah
3.942 Brent Crossman
Cadillac ANDERSON, MOLLY
BIRGY, CHESNI
DRABIK, MADI
MCTAGGART, EMMA
MEYER, LIVI
3.812 Brandon Bailey
Dowagiac Union High School Foote, Emalee
Ironside, Anna
Lock, Josie
Munson, Gabrielle
Ruff, Calley
3.642 Bob Turner
Forest Hills Eastern Curry, Hailey
Melinn, Phae
Piotrowski, Grace
Grzelak, Jenna
Skoog, Sophie
3.768 Brian Telzerow
South Christian Bolkema, Elle
Heyboer, Tori
Hoekwater, Kate
Ormstad, Amanda
Thomasma, Ashley
3.702 Ben Cook
Grand Rapids Christian Breslin, Ryann
Muir, Sara
Couch, Niya
Smits, Annika
Couch, Halle
3.676 Seth Davies
Lutheran North Cosentino, Aileen
Doletzey, Sarah
Elias, Taylor
Zauel, Julia
Timpf, Lauren
3.582 John Bergmann
Whitehall High School Ferris, Katherine
VanDuinen, Karli
Essebaggers, Chloe
Garcia, Ava
Woodring, Kenedy
3.874 Bill Borgman
Division IV All Academic - Teams
School Players GPA Coach
East Jackson Kahn, Paris
Mericle, Brynn
Mericle, Rory
Rudd, Addisyn
Doerr, Sammy
3.518 Ray Hill
Montague H.S. Brown, Megan
Unger, Katie
Goudreau, Mackenzie
Bylsma, Orianna
Moreau, Gabriella
3.956 Phil Kerr
Michigan Center High School Carlisle, Baylee
Cramer, Sydney
Shannon, Kamryn
Stewart, Savana
Trefry, Elly
4.012 Cara Brown
Northpointe Christian Langerak, Sabrina
Minnema, Delanie
Collins, Kayla
Jones, Mya
McDonald, Caylee
3.846 Brian Langerak
Ithaca High School Brown , Kayleigh
Davenport, Lydia
Graham , Mackenzie
Hillman, Abbie
Nowakowski, Natalie
3.566 Jessie Rayburn
Harbor Springs Mills, Natalie
Main, Carrie
Maki, Savannah
O’Neill, Jacque
Wilson, Taylore
3.802 Pete Kelbel
Manistee Danison, Sara
King, Mackenzie
Nelson, Emalyn
Vasquez, Olivia
Waligorski, Kendal
3.674 Bridget Warnke
Royal Oak Shrine Kemp, Elizabeth
Brown, Julia
Buchanan, Sydney
Kemp, Katherine
Saliba, Jaime
3.654 Matt Brush
Jackson Lumen Christi Hauer, Michaela
Hilderly, Ashley
Manchester, Morgan
McClure, Anna
Webster, Caitee
3.906 David Swartout
St. Catherine of Wixom Haupt, Sara
Barlow, Isabella
Hook, Abby
Lehnert, Emma
Field, Dylan
3.696 Orrin Tibbits
Lenawee Christian School Bell, Morgan
Gallant, Mikkel
Shaw, Maddie
Sluss, Avery
Swiggum, Lauren
3.728 Craig Morr
123movie