2020 Girls All Academic - Individuals
2020 Girls Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Maddie Albrecht Hudsonville Joe DeSmit
Megan Baker Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe South Kevin Nugent
Hannah Bennett Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Joanna Berriman Livonia Stevenson High School Curt Hay
Devin Chaldecott Milford High School Hugh Felt
Sophia Cichocki Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Abby Connell Walled Lake Northern High School Steve Steiner
Maddy Connell Walled Lake Northern High School Steve Steiner
Emily Critchfield Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Morgan Decker Bedford H.S. Bradley Reed
Kate Dietikier Oxford Gretchen Gabler
Anci Dy Traverse City West Karl Gagnon
Maggie Fetterman Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
Lydia Foy West Ottawa Tarry Cutter
Janelle Grech Oxford Gretchen Gabler
Grace Hescheles Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Sarah Himmelsbaugh Romeo High School Ron LeBlanc
Emily Johnson West Ottawa Tarry Cutter
Amanda LeBlanc Romeo High School Ron LeBlanc
Jenny Liu Troy H.S. John Getzan
Alison Marshall Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Katie Maugh Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Megan Mills Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
McKenzie Narens Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Elyssa Orlando Walled Lake Northern High School Steve Steiner
Carly Ortwine Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
Eryn Petriko Oxford Gretchen Gabler
Claire Romain Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Kristen Schang Milford High School Hugh Felt
Allison Schram Hartland High School Mike Joseph
Ally Secor Hudsonville Joe DeSmit
Alston Smith Grosse Pointe South Kevin Nugent
Sanju Swamy Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Katelyn Tokarz Northville Chris Cronin
Kaitlyn Valente Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Sophie Walsh West Ottawa Tarry Cutter
Ava Warren Traverse City West Karl Gagnon
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Sierra Batcha Traverse City Central Lois McManus
Ava Boltik Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Audrey Brown Hartland High School Mike Joseph
Delaney Case Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Halee Frame Grand Blanc Glen Bauer
Jillian Giordano Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Bill Lyle
Megan Kozlowski Salem High School Ryan Nimmerguth
Kate Norek Lakeland H.S. Thomas Milkovich
Grace Petras Sterling Hts.-Utica Stevenson High School Dennis Walczak
Ashley Wynalda Hudsonville Joe DeSmit
Division II All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Jenna Bainbridge Trenton High School Steven Burk
Athena Barrer Royal Oak High School Megan Henry
Taylor Baumgardner Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Bailey Bravata Zeeland East High School Carla Stowie
Caroline Brown Mt. Pleasant High School Aaron Gardner
Abby Cooper Berkley High School Susan Ciaravino
Maeli Coveyou Petoskey High School Erin VandenHeuvel-Coon
Kelly DeLiso St. Johns Rick Schultz
Anna Fay Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Amanda Feeley Petoskey High School Erin VandenHeuvel-Coon
Rylie Gorby Greenville H.S. Martin Schultz
Lilia Henkel Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Olivia Herbert Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit
Jessi Hinterman Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Monica Inda Birmingham Groves Andre White
Addie Kamphuis Zeeland East High School Carla Stowie
Lexy Kapcia Lowell High School Josh Bruwer
Maddie Knoor Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Nicole Kormos Riverview Community Kevin Riley
Monica McNally Berkley High School Susan Ciaravino
Ava Metaj Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Abby Myrabo Trenton High School Steven Burk
Olivia Ohmer Pinckney Schools Chris Tompkins
Holly O'Neill East Lansing High School Bob Filter
Nina Perl South Lyon East High School Justin Chamberlin
Katie Potter South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Taylor Quick Mona Shores High School Britni Gielow
Brindha Rajakumar North Farmington High School Bruce Sutton
Teagan Sanders St. Johns Rick Schultz
Mary Kate Swords East Lansing High School Bob Filter
Ashley Trost Mt. Pleasant High School Aaron Gardner
Riley Trygstad Mona Shores High School Britni Gielow
Karly Ward Port Huron Northern Jessie Freed
Grace Whipple Mason High School Kirk Petee
Marina Zaremba South Lyon East High School Justin Chamberlin
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Addison Bruwer Lowell High School Josh Bruwer
Alison Currie South Lyon East High School Justin Chamberlin
Emma Harris Port Huron Northern Jessie Freed
Allie Hirzel Gull Lake TR Walters
Maya Hunter St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Jennifer Miller Trenton High School Steven Burk
Emilie Nussbaum South Lyon East High School Justin Chamberlin
Madison Percival Sturgis High School Kenneth Schau
Jenna Powell Cedar Springs High School Tim Relich
Sydney Tilma Byron Center High School Jon Van Ryn
Division III All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
MOLLY ANDERSON Cadillac Brandon Bailey
Lydia Back Freeland Ciaran Byrne
Cori Bertossi Ogemaw Heights High School Tom Kish
Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids Christian Seth Davies
Jolie Brochu Powers Catholic Jim Snow
MADI DRABIK Cadillac Brandon Bailey
Julia Fitzgerald Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Emma Franklin Allegan High School Steven Angle
Kate Galloway Spring Lake High School Alec Lininger
Hunter Gingrich Charlotte High School Brent Crossman
Claire Gourlay Stevensville Lakeshore Jill McNabnay
Jenna Grzelak Forest Hills Eastern Brian Telzerow
Sarah Kuredjian Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Hope Lambert Allegan High School Steven Angle
Mara Lauer Coopersville Pete VanKempen
Emily Ligi Chelsea High School Joseph Ewald
Ashley Madill Goodrich Loyd Walter
Alliya Masterson Holland Christian High School Paul Klokkert
LIVI MEYER Cadillac Brandon Bailey
Mae Moose Powers Catholic Jim Snow
Bella Parker Stevensville Lakeshore Jill McNabnay
Lauren Posey Big Rapids Mark Posey
Nyla Reid Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Rachel Rook Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Lauren Sass Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Hannah Schrauben Portland Sarah Honsowitz
Grace Shapiro Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Maria Sicilia Detroit Country Day Dan Luft
Ally Sims Big Rapids Mark Posey
Annika Smits Grand Rapids Christian Seth Davies
Madeline Swett Goodrich Loyd Walter
Illyanna Taylor Three Rivers Mark Zeimet
Jade Van Eyk Holland Christian High School Paul Klokkert
Julia Zauel Lutheran North John Bergmann
Jayley Zeimet Three Rivers Mark Zeimet
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Marlene Bussler Harper Creek Cindy Kerridge
Kara Clingerman Jackson Northwest Martha Cantlin
Alexa Davis Coopersville Pete VanKempen
Nichole DeBruin Unity Christian High School Jeffery Padding
Laura Emerson Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Klaire Goebel Unity Christian High School Jeffery Padding
Elizabeth Ligi Chelsea High School Joseph Ewald
Lauren Reed Harper Creek Cindy Kerridge
Kara Sigler Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Anna Tovarez Marysville High School Wendy Palmateer
Lydia Vander Laan Holland Christian High School Paul Klokkert
Division IV All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Isabella Barlow St. Catherine of Wixom Orrin Tibbits
Madi Bosset Holton Jessica Wagenmaker
Megan Brown Montague H.S. Phil Kerr
Meg Christian Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Melanie Foust Hillsdale Nicholas Tucker
Elizabeth Kemp Royal Oak Shrine Matt Brush
Sabrina Langerak Northpointe Christian Brian Langerak
Colleen McNally Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Leah Nielsen Frankenmuth Matthew Koch
Natalie Nowakowski Ithaca High School Jessie Rayburn
Jacque O’Neill Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Madde Skeel Shepherd High School Julie Prout
Katie Unger Montague H.S. Phil Kerr
Grace Vondra Hillsdale Nicholas Tucker
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Sammy Doerr East Jackson Ray Hill
Sara Haupt St. Catherine of Wixom Orrin Tibbits
Brandi Kautz Almont High School Mark Bone
Karissa Manifold Hillsdale Nicholas Tucker
Ella Smith Frankenmuth Matthew Koch