2019 Girls All-State
2019 Girls Awards
Miss Golf
Allison Cui 10 Okemos Dan Stolz
Super Team
Name Year School Coach
Bridget Boczar 10 Plymouth High School Dan Young
Jolie Brochu 11 Powers Catholic Jim Snow
Kate Brody 9 Grand Blanc Glen Bauer
Ariel Chang 11 Eisenhower High School Jerry Griesbeck
Allison Cui 10 Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Anci Dy 11 Traverse City West Karl Gagnon
Lilia Henkel 11 Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Shannon Kennedy 11 Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Division I All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Audrey Becker 11 Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
Grace Boczar 10 Plymouth High School Dan Young
Samantha Coleman 9 Northville Chris Cronin
Savannah Haque 12 Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
OLIVIA HEMMILA 9 Troy Athens H.S. Dan Cooper
Nateda Her 11 Holt Brian Kosloski
Kaitlin Ifkovits 12 Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
Amaya Melendez 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Bill Lyle
Maggie Pietila 11 Brighton High School Paul Parsell
Sedona Shipka 12 Northville Chris Cronin
Katelyn Tokarz 11 Northville Chris Cronin
Megha Vallabhaneni 10 Northville Chris Cronin
Sophia Wygonik 12 Livonia Franklin High School Ryan Tracy
Division I All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Sufna Gill 12 Northville Chris Cronin
Sabel Imesch 10 Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
Megan Kozlowski 11 Salem High School Ryan Nimmerguth
Isabel Mabry 12 Davison Darci Stocker
Adie Maki 10 Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Emma Ni 12 Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
Carly Ortwine 11 Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
Haesol Park 10 Northville Chris Cronin
Sanju Swamy 11 Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Sophia Ubaydi 12 Stoney Creek Tony Lafferty
Esha Varchasvi 10 Bloomfield Hills High School Brendan Harrington
Grace Wang 9 Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
Donna Yoon 10 Troy H.S. John Getzan
Division II All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Chloe Collon 12 Birmingham Groves Andre White
Mandy Ehrlich 12 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Anna Fay 11 Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Ava Frost 12 Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Halena Harris 12 Livonia Churchill High School Paul Worley
Brook Herbstreit 11 Fenton High School Kurt Herbstreit
Ashley Lamb 12 Petoskey High School Erin VandenHeuvel-Coon
Emlin Munch 12 Traverse City Central Lois McManus
Katie Potter 11 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Logan Potts 12 Mona Shores High School Britni Gielow
Ally Ringler 12 Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Kit Schaefer 10 Portage Northern Chris Andrews
Gabriella Tapp 9 South Lyon High School Dan Skatzka
Phloy Wongvilart 12 Zeeland West High School Timothy Minnear
Division II All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Madi Bajis 10 Port Huron Northern Jessie Freed
Olivia Brya 11 DeWitt High School Christopher Thelen
Abby Fansler 12 Reeths Puffer Chris Carter
Meg Gandy 12 Midland High School John Genau
Maya Hunter 11 St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Tuesday Lewis 12 St. Johns Rick Schultz
Kaitlyn Mallory 12 South Lyon East High School Justin Chamberlin
Olivia Ohmer 11 Pinckney Schools Michael Rutkowski
Sydney Pickell 12 Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Rylee Walters 12 Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Allie Weina 12 Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Division III All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Madeline Blum 12 Marysville High School Wendy Palmateer
Ryann Breslin 11 Grand Rapids Christian Seth Davies
Hailey Curry 9 Forest Hills Eastern Brian Telzerow
Sydney Dausman 9 Haslett High School Chris Mory
Rayna Honsowitz 12 Hastings Kristen Laubaugh
Marlo Hudson 12 Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Maggie Knight 12 Powers Catholic Jim Snow
Karlee Malone 12 Marshall Dick Hamilton
Kristen Reed 11 Airport High School Casey McDowell
Phoebe Saunders 12 Spring Lake High School Alec Lininger
Oliva Stoll 11 Haslett High School Chris Mory
Hope Thebo 12 Big Rapids Mark Posey
Charlotte Thibault 10 Warren Regina joe graham
Division III All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Lily Bargamian 9 Grosse Ile High School Charlie Butler
McKenna Bent 12 Comstock Park Rob Lucas
Ashley Cong 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood John Minnich
Alexa Davis 11 Coopersville Pete VanKempen
Rylee Honsowitz 11 Hastings Kristen Laubaugh
Marie Mathieiu 12 Marshall Dick Hamilton
Alana McKeen 12 Detroit Country Day Dan Luft
Holly McKenna 12 Big Rapids Mark Posey
Kate Mullany 12 Detroit Country Day Dan Luft
Zeinab Saad 10 Dearborn Divine Child High School Dan Berry
Natasha Samsonov 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood John Minnich
Division IV All State Team
Name Year School Coach
Alexis Brzezinski 12 East Jackson Ray Hill
Aarushi Ganguly 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Evie Garver 12 Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Sara Haupt 11 St. Catherine of Wixom Orrin Tibbits
Hannah Hauser 12 Lansing Catholic Kim Johnson
Brandi Kautz 11 Almont High School Mark Bone
Sabrina Langerak 11 Northpointe Christian Brian Langerak
Emme Lantis 11 Durand Cecil Cole
Jaime Metzger 11 Onsted Jennifer Marlatt
Jacque O'Neill 11 Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel
Lauren Slottke 12 Lowell High School Brian Langerak
Ella Smith 11 Frankenmuth Matthew Koch
Division IV All State Team Honorable Mention
Name Year School Coach
Marina Ascione 12 Traverse City St Francis CRAIG ARDERY
Megan Brown 11 Montague H.S. Phil Kerr
Orianna Bylsma 10 Montague H.S. Phil Kerr
Jesse Hellebuyck 11 Almont High School Mark Bone
Georgie Kersman 11 North Muskegon High School Jay Prasad
Colleen McNally 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
MaryAnn Montgomery 11 Byron Area High School Paul Montgomery
Elizabeth Nymeyer 12 Northpointe Christian Brian Langerak
Khloe Rothenberger 12 Concord Lance Veydt
Reagan Rudd 12 East Jackson Ray Hill
Kamryn Shannon 10 Michigan Center High School Cara Brown
Sailor Somerville 10 Lansing Catholic Kim Johnson
Olivia Valkner 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton
Taylore Wilson 9 Harbor Springs Pete Kelbel