2019 Girls All Academic - Individuals
2019 Girls Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Emily Abramczyk Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
summer bell Oxford Gretchen Gabler
Evelynne Crumm Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Hannah Dunn Eisenhower High School Jerry Griesbeck
Hrishika Gogineni Novi High School Rob Armstrong
Allison Gottshall Eisenhower High School Jerry Griesbeck
Savannah Haque Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Kaitlin Ifkovits Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
Nikki Lama Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Katie Liu Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Bill Lyle
Olivia Lyle Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Bill Lyle
Ava Martin Salem High School Ryan Nimmerguth
Samantha McGrath-Richardson Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Emma Ni Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
Aditi Putta North Farmington High School Bruce Sutton
Kaitlyn Scherz Walled Lake Northern High School Steve Steiner
Rhea Shenoy Okemos High School Danial Stolz
Katie Sloan Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Sarah Stec Salem High School Ryan Nimmerguth
Nicole Stefanick Livonia Stevenson High School Curt Hay
Ella Szczublewski Troy H.S. John Getzan
Cammi Tirico Ann Arbor Skyline H.S. Ashley Mantha
Anu Yetukuri Rochester H.S. Jeff Haney
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Mackenzie Dole Salem High School Ryan Nimmerguth
Brynna Garden Rochester Adams Jeff Kutschman
Sufna Gill Northville Chris Cronin
Savannah Grabowski Hartland High School Mike Joseph
Mackenzie Harwood Lake Orion High School Monty Gallaher
Mia Rancilio Grosse Pointe South Robert McIntyre
Sophie Wood Saline Debbie Williams-Hoak
Division II All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Katie Bethel Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Emily Buijink Byron Center High School Jon Van Ryn
Carlee Christopher Pinckney Schools Michael Rutkowski
Chloe Collon Birmingham Groves Andre White
Zoe Cooney Ortonville-Brandon High School Jayson Rumball
Hope Dwyer East Lansing High School Bob Filter
Dana Hayes Mt. Pleasant High School Aaron Gardner
Chloe Knowlton Mona Shores High School Britni Gielow
Emlin Munch Traverse City Central Lois McManus
Caroline Oster Lakeview ( St. Clair Shores ) Karen Mazzola
Sydney Pickell Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Miranda Schiller South Lyon East High School Justin Chamberlin
Leah Terry St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Rylee Walters Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Baylee Walters Forest Hills Northern Kent Graves
Allie Weina Birmingham Seaholm Doug Baltz
Elyse Zurawski Farmington Mercy Vicky Kowalski
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Lauren Butler Walled Lake Western Scott Street
Mandy Ehrlich Forest Hills Central Paul TenEyck
Abby Fansler Reeths Puffer Chris Carter
Meg Gandy Midland High School John Genau
Hailee McCormick Ortonville-Brandon High School Jayson Rumball
Division III All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Shreya Chalasani Detroit Country Day Dan Luft
Kathryn Corden Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Samantha Groenwald Grand Rapids Christian Seth Davies
Sarah Hohensee Lutheran North John Bergmann
Maggie Knight Powers Catholic Jim Snow
Katherine Lamer Grand Rapids Christian Seth Davies
Grace Lindgren Cheboygan Brett Lindgren
Karlee Malone Marshall Dick Hamilton
Marie Mathieiu Marshall Dick Hamilton
Julianna Metdepenningen Monroe Jefferson Ann Maitland
Maura Mustion Marian High School Leon O. Braisted III
Rory Prius Grand Rapids Christian Seth Davies
Hailey Sands Forest Hills Eastern Brian Telzerow
Julia Savage Portland Sarah Honsowitz
Kiley Urquhart Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Malorie Wilson Notre Dame Prep Kyle Lilek
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Madison Aguillon Vicksburg High School Mike Garvey
Sophia Baker Coopersville Pete VanKempen
Caroline Fitzgerald Grand Rapids Catholic Central Kim Napieralski
Alana McKeen Detroit Country Day Dan Luft
Holly McKenna Big Rapids Mark Posey
Sally Pudvan Bay City John Glenn Peter Remington Jr.
Isabel Roe Alma Steve Kettler
Phoebe Saunders Spring Lake High School Alec Lininger
Bree Schaack Laingsburg High School Greg Beavers
Brandi Statema Holland Christian High School Paul Klokkert
Elle Thelen Laingsburg High School Greg Beavers
Division IV All Academic - Individual
Name School Coach
Aarushi Ganguly Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Madelon Humphreys Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Andrew Doerr
Hannah Langerak Northpointe Christian Brian Langerak
Euna Lee Ann Arbor Greenhills Mike Karr
Kennedy McDonald Montague H.S. Phil Kerr
Marial Rahn Manistee Bridget Warnke
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
Name School Coach
Taylor Gross Chesaning Kelsey Stoll
Arianna Kamaloski Manistee Bridget Warnke
Katherine Krause Lutheran H.S. Northwest Christopher Johnstone
Taylor Neeb Chippewa Hills High School Lenny Starck
Elizabeth Nymeyer Northpointe Christian Brian Langerak
Reagan Rudd East Jackson Ray Hill
Olivia Valkner Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central Jim Holton